Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 711.46
105.60
Jacques Graells smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
2 695.29
117.86
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
3 647.53
96.03
DAVID FAGAN / Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
4 608.29
105.95
Lisa Turner
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 553.40
83.95
Michael Higgins
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
6 547.32
104.11
Paul Dickson / Carl Hoogland
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
7 527.50
125.10
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
8 526.30
86.11
Ian Steventon / Paul Jacobsohn
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
9 482.71
93.82
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 461.37
85.48
Guy Whitehead
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
11 436.19
84.18
Paul Rehm
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
12 421.26
123.47
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 411.02
86.97
Emir Hujdur
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
14 406.10
70.25
Alan Pilkington
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 379.76
71.25
Gaby Tabak
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
16 369.91
76.59
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 355.45
76.69
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 354.14
91.53
Allan Phelps
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19 339.60
77.99
Tokkie Carstens
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
20 319.15
62.10
Guy Wilson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 313.74
56.04
Angus Suter
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
22 306.49
65.29
Francisco Corral Monsalve
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
23 299.28
90.04
Klara Teichmannova
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 284.50
75.53
Martin Pohl / Kristian Korsvold Fettig
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
25 278.28
65.04
Arik Lichtman
Megiddo Gld (IL)
26 271.84
74.07
Dominique Brassier
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
27 263.41
67.68
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
28 260.40
84.68
Garry Morgan
Omaka (NZ / S)
29 258.59
56.67
alon zabib
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
30 255.32
76.87
Nicholas Oberhofer
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
31 251.29
79.05
Avron Avron smiley / Rafi Luski
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
32 240.92
72.53
Sergio Campos
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
33 239.05
57.49
Jan Frederick Köhnke smiley / Steffen Looft
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
34 232.06
73.87
Findlay Smith
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
35 212.72
52.71
Doron Neumann smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
36 208.39
66.10
nahum swid smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
37 200.84
41.60
Björn Köhnke
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
38 195.21
56.78
Haim Rootman smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
39 190.25
67.19
Senna Van den Bosch
Lleweni Parc ... (UK)
40 163.32
64.92
Dan Arazi
Megiddo Gld (IL)
41 148.57
80.39
Roman Höflich smiley / Lisa Losberger
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
42 146.54
52.05
Yuval Posener
Megiddo Gld (IL)
43 141.66
67.19
Hans-Peter Ortwein / Max Michaelis smiley
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
44 140.83
38.91
Nils Mackensen / David Tempel
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
45 139.96
62.05
gil michels smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
46 135.91
38.67
Axel Pauli
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
47 132.76
39.78
Daniel Leshem
Megiddo Gld (IL)
48 128.72
48.61
Felix Wolf / Alexander Bleitner
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
49 119.13
71.26
Sönke Bahlo
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
50 109.11
47.75
Gal Baruch
Megiddo Gld (IL)
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Bitterwasser
Air Avionics
Siebert
Jonker Sailplanes
aerokurier
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bürklin
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
Tost
HPH
TopMeteo
IMI Gliding
navITer
Fliegerstrom
Clouddancers
WINTER Instruments
FLIGHT TEAM
binder
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher