Latest News: 18. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,032.00
119.48
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 833.60
102.33
Pavel Jiranek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 631.88
96.61
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 552.17
75.25
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 534.40
116.40
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 454.44
90.70
Federico Buscema
San Martin Me... (AR)
7 431.36
95.51
Mal Williams
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
8 370.23
85.04
Horacio Conalbi
San Martin Me... (AR)
9 365.65
93.67
Walter Burki
Orient (ZA)
10 299.85
55.80
Eduardo Rodrigues
Tatui (BR)
11 270.64
42.50
Matias Errazuriz smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
12 263.99
81.49
Andrzej Wroblewski / Michael Durrant
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
13 262.48
80.51
Rafael Bittencourt
Bauru (BR)
14 257.13
66.71
Keith Essex smiley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
15 246.16
72.97
David Hirst
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
16 245.91
79.66
Patrick Driessen smiley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
17 244.43
79.09
David Meredith
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
18 242.72
60.11
Jorge Benegas
San Martin Me... (AR)
19 238.65
99.24
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
20 223.18
53.93
Ross Gaddes
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
21 219.96
72.37
Ch Derold smiley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
22 193.47
45.27
Brad Pattison
Omarama (NZ / S)
23 193.17
51.23
Murray Wardell
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
24 189.72
85.73
Gustavo Shigueno
Itapetininga ... (BR)
25 186.09
73.21
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 179.69
38.73
Bruno Rodrigues / Carlos Dierkes
Tatui (BR)
27 170.07
59.41
John McWilliam smiley / Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 164.89
43.27
Steve Foreman
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
29 163.28
64.79
Alf McMillan
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
30 159.85
50.69
David Thomas
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
31 155.76
48.07
Derek Shipley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
32 138.80
24.74
George Narita
Tatui (BR)
33 115.48
34.13
David Goldsmith
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
34 113.39
39.59
Alexandre Augusto De Castilho Barbosa
Tatui (BR)
35 108.83
26.02
Peter Cook
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
36 103.26
68.38
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
37 83.35
19.87
Thalles Coutinho / Gilberto José da Silva
Tatui (BR)
38 60.07
53.68
Talles Resende
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
39 50.53
40.47
Leonardo Ferreira
Tatui (BR)
37.44
46.93
Leonardo Ferreira
Tatui (BR)
35.95
22.01
TASSIO PEREIRA / Luiz Henrique Ugucioni
Bebedouro (BR)
35.19
62.08
Dieter Haage
Orient (ZA)
33.43
50.97
Peter Smith
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
30.12
42.25
Tony Hill
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25.23
72.96
Peter Smith
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
25.00
36.20
Derek Shipley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
14.29
96.62
Ryszard Krolikowski
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
11.64
33.22
Rafael Bittencourt
Bauru (BR)
0.00
57.25
Raimundo Poch
Munivitacura ... (CL)
0.00
50.60
David Moody
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
Peter H. Braasch
IMI Gliding
HPH
TQ Avionics
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
FLARM
Jonker Sailplanes
TopMeteo
Tost
aerokurier
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
WINTER Instruments
binder
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Fliegerstrom
ILEC
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
Air Avionics
Siebert
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers