Latest News: 08. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,029.57
155.85
Alexander Mueller smiley
Pokweni (NA)
2 891.58
121.28
Markus Geisen / Michael Pfennig
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 880.52
156.56
Al Simmons smiley / John Coutts
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 868.20
126.55
Stefan Langer smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 751.76
109.11
Helmut Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
6 747.60
139.74
Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp smiley / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
7 727.98
132.09
Rudi Hiltbrunner smiley / Philip Goralski
Worcester Gld (ZA)
8 722.15
116.15
Martin Bierhuizen smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
9 695.28
144.75
Andre Verhulst / Genevieve Berger
Bitterwasser (NA)
659.83
95.96
Frank Fuchs smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 659.22
107.57
Rob Looisen / Marianne Looisen
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
11 653.93
139.31
Alain Francois Mazalerat
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 633.93
129.05
Mike Jorgensen / Freddy Suurland
Pokweni (NA)
13 604.23
148.79
Nicolas Bennet smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 603.00
107.03
Martin Volck / Udo DRESSLER
Pokweni (NA)
15 596.29
96.81
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 532.19
97.84
Lorenz Dierschke / Daniela Wilden
Gariep Dam (ZA)
17 528.01
101.17
Michael Durrant
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 511.96
118.39
Thomas Gerlach smiley / Max-Bernd Klein
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 483.61
95.01
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 481.83
130.64
Jake Brattle
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
21 474.86
84.31
Masa Watanabe smiley / Masafumi Inagaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 472.33
133.02
Tim Hurn
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
23 471.33
82.97
Hans-Joachim Winter / Heinz Rudi Fecker
Gariep Dam (ZA)
24 466.13
93.18
Astrid Roberg smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
25 454.18
153.90
Anders M. Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
26 447.33
125.39
Martin Clark
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
27 443.49
130.36
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
28 440.72
136.97
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
29 436.85
113.03
Joachim Siegler smiley / Wolfram Schiffmann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
30 425.83
109.77
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 417.13
86.71
Trevor Terry smiley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
413.91
57.08
Maurice Honey
Drury (NZ / N)
32 413.08
117.88
Susan Simmons / Peter Hartmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 407.68
110.36
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 382.94
65.24
Michael Strathern
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
35 378.45
124.52
Wolfgang Buhrow / Stephan Ripp
Pokweni (NA)
36 366.22
91.93
Rob Hanbury
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
37 365.48
70.50
Stephen Jinks
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 352.86
79.62
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
39 347.91
73.91
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
40 342.96
101.08
Axel Reich smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
41 339.64
109.71
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 330.40
70.38
Mike Timbrell / Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
43 320.15
74.73
sid nankivell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
44 318.60
82.10
Bernard Jakubowski / Konrad Lassota
Gariep Dam (ZA)
45 314.69
79.27
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
46 313.21
81.75
Patrick Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
47 307.67
71.02
Gordon Trollip
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
48 305.56
61.27
Anton Lawrence smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
Bürklin
aerokurier
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer
Peter H. Braasch
Rent a Glider
Air Avionics
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
TQ Avionics
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
HPH
Bitterwasser
ILEC
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
DG Flugzeugbau
binder
Tost
LANGE Aviation GmbH