Latest News: 08. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,010.98
129.13
Holger Steinhaus smiley / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
2 928.32
116.81
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 861.42
115.53
Antti Lehto smiley / Visa Hietalahti
Kiripotib (NA)
4 828.84
122.07
Jean-Marc Perrin
Jose De San M... (AR)
5 805.68
93.21
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 756.93
96.47
Christian Dahms smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 715.31
105.70
Ranko Fecker smiley / Hans Ulrich Meuters
Gariep Dam (ZA)
8 708.11
84.01
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
9 703.46
127.97
Simon Briel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 678.43
121.68
Martin Fuhr smiley / Peter Fabian
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 663.89
122.86
Andy Smielkiewicz / Zdzisław Bednarczuk
Veronica (NA / 0)
12 654.82
114.34
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
13 646.68
104.72
Severin Lohberger smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
14 633.11
98.30
Michael Kost smiley / Erwin Ziegler
Kiripotib (NA)
15 588.22
83.42
Mart3 Bosman
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
16 583.87
96.06
Federico Martini
Locarno (CH)
17 569.52
115.37
David Holmes smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 565.40
102.24
Sarah Arnold
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 554.45
111.14
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
20 543.24
123.51
Michael Codling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 541.19
126.21
Adam Woolley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 537.19
115.87
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
23 530.66
99.29
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
24 512.79
110.72
Lisa Scheller / Christina Keil
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 511.16
88.52
James Moffat
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
26 511.09
97.87
Dan Papacek smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
27 509.16
110.21
Diana van Beek
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 481.73
92.62
George Brown
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
29 473.91
114.72
Hans-Joachim Fischer smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
30 464.87
92.92
Johannes Böckler smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 462.65
100.43
Andy van Helden / Michaela Schoeters
Bitterwasser (NA)
32 462.06
83.42
Kathryn Fosha
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 462.04
123.78
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 461.89
103.31
Claus Elmeros / Klaus Juhl
Pokweni (NA)
35 457.07
91.47
Rob Hanbury
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
36 450.88
118.60
Dawid Pretorius smiley / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
37 450.60
121.41
Catherine Conway
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38 445.01
81.63
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
39 441.51
93.26
Arie van Spronssen
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
40 437.70
120.32
Peter Temple
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 436.58
81.03
Matthias Vogt
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 435.45
84.42
Daryl Mackay
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
43 435.31
103.86
Jo Davis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 434.83
97.09
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
45 433.29
71.87
Geoff Overheu
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
46 429.02
100.65
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 422.74
113.91
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
48 420.90
105.55
Petr Starek / Jaroslav Potmesil
Veronica (NA / 0)
49 414.63
101.93
Mark Kaeppeli / Matthias Koch
Kiripotib (NA)
50 402.17
86.45
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
Jonker Sailplanes
Bürklin
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
navITer
Rent a Glider
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
IMI Gliding
TQ Avionics
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
Tost
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Fliegerstrom
Clouddancers
binder
ILEC
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
DG Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
M+D Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
FLARM