Latest News: 19. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 795.58
95.49
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
2 617.99
92.28
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 587.27
84.32
Milan Sejka
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
4 549.01
114.02
Mal Williams
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
5 536.83
96.88
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 528.57
88.32
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 463.42
99.54
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 460.18
105.16
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
9 451.84
93.23
evelien nijland / William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 400.99
94.64
Todd Edwards
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11 396.80
121.03
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 392.37
111.66
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 374.75
85.01
Sebastian Griener smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 366.94
84.22
Trevor Hancock
Raywood (AU / VIC)
15 365.92
73.64
Mark Bland / Oliver Barthelmes
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
16 347.80
100.83
Jay Anderson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 343.45
85.56
Kevin Roden
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
18 342.35
84.09
Neville Badior
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
19 335.72
91.27
Kim Houghton
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
20 334.78
85.68
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 317.44
72.68
Hitoshi Hatamoto smiley / Masafumi Inagaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 313.97
81.44
Sean Young
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 285.09
57.43
Haruhisa Koseki smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 283.82
70.16
Guy Whitehead
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 273.34
92.05
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 260.51
97.05
Matt Gage
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 244.31
63.76
Kevin Wilson
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
28 240.56
106.31
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 237.99
85.48
Keith Gateley smiley
Bathurst Gld (AU / NSW)
30 237.23
67.89
Ursula Husy
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
31 234.86
72.50
Masa Watanabe smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
32 216.42
89.31
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 206.91
107.98
Matt Gage
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 201.82
113.94
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 185.60
114.90
John Clark smiley
Gilgandra (AU / NSW)
36 176.11
85.48
Justin Couch smiley / Greg Beecroft
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 168.65
78.16
Rod Ferrier
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 161.77
88.49
Thomas Absolon
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
39 144.27
80.38
Peter Martin(M-12775)
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 131.19
83.26
Ron Grant
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 128.37
78.83
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
42 126.92
51.11
John Suthers
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
43 116.11
48.32
Mark Kerr
Raywood (AU / VIC)
0.00
106.69
George Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
0.00
91.02
Al Sim
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
Fliegerstrom
Bitterwasser
Alexander Schleicher
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bürklin
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
M+D Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
binder
navITer
ILEC
HPH
Rent a Glider
LXNAV
FLARM
TopMeteo
Clouddancers
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
TQ Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes