Latest News: 23. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 894.00
101.12
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 893.56
111.23
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 860.17
87.60
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 820.84
109.92
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
701.54
92.13
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 690.77
100.21
John Jurotte smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
6 658.35
109.37
Ton de Bruine / Chiel Wijnheijmer
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 658.25
104.75
Geoffery Sweeney
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
8 650.91
95.38
Ed Marel smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
9 604.87
106.63
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 589.61
107.09
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 564.33
121.07
Jack Hart / Trevor Hancock
Raywood (AU / VIC)
12 520.93
109.84
John McWilliam / Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 429.00
112.41
Tobias Geiger
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 428.09
85.24
Mark Bland / Alan Dickie
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
15 421.80
97.47
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 409.18
92.90
Steve Hedley / Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 401.54
83.44
Lyle McLean
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
18 386.16
91.44
John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 379.25
110.41
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 361.28
93.04
George Schuit
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 357.53
79.72
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 350.65
83.02
Bernie Sizer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 342.84
117.37
Arnold Niewand
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
24 342.56
84.28
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 339.48
88.35
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 336.15
80.43
Scott Lennon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 332.68
96.84
Steve Bradbury
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
28 331.20
80.20
David Pietsch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 328.13
70.77
Robert Smits smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 327.19
91.20
Michael Durrant
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 309.10
85.05
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 298.88
80.78
Guy Whitehead
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
33 298.40
85.79
Peter Martin smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 282.61
98.72
Matthew Atkinson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 280.02
85.31
Ray HUMPHREY
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 279.32
101.30
Bruce Cowan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 277.73
86.53
Peter Williamson
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
38 274.77
91.47
Norm Bloch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 264.98
88.60
Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 243.55
77.05
Garry Cropley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 201.12
60.85
Haruhisa Koseki smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 186.06
57.39
Dominique Brassier
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
43 182.80
100.46
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 166.42
48.42
Tony Hill
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 116.32
90.25
Arnold Geerlings
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
0.00
72.28
Catherine Conway
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
aerokurier
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
LANGE Aviation GmbH
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Bürklin
binder
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
Tost
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
navITer
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
FLARM
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
LXNAV