Latest News: 23. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 896.84
97.80
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 807.77
106.12
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 748.79
88.43
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 661.88
101.07
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 658.26
102.43
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 639.31
108.02
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 636.60
104.96
Mal Williams
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 631.62
100.43
Gary Stevenson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 565.90
92.65
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 545.49
108.08
John McWilliam smiley / Colin Collum
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 536.55
93.27
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 527.66
90.49
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 500.24
113.79
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 473.29
68.31
Hans Hiltbrunner
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 433.17
74.96
Sudip Nair
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 428.18
71.82
Ursula Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 411.41
94.59
David Turner
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 382.45
83.45
Brian Gilby
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 362.88
89.94
Bill Morecraft
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 358.58
87.33
Richard Shemtob
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
21 350.29
71.33
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
22 346.73
75.58
Scott Johnson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 339.58
86.86
Steve Bradbury
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
24 323.80
67.35
Stephen Powell
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 317.87
77.77
Peter Martin smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 308.18
92.68
John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 254.44
83.31
Vernon Brown
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 224.27
96.56
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 142.67
56.39
Tony Hill
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 128.43
55.17
Haruhiko Okamura / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
31 125.02
65.17
hiroshi yamaki / Masafumi Inagaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
32 65.31
73.89
Stuart Lutton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Peter H. Braasch
Bitterwasser
Bürklin
TQ Avionics
navITer
ILEC
FLARM
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
aerokurier
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
DG Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
binder
Clouddancers