Latest News: 23. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 533.96
110.52
Paul Jacobsohn / Ian Steventon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
2 517.76
70.72
Hans Hiltbrunner
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 495.39
70.43
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
4 478.01
95.26
Trevor Hancock / Bradley Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
5 442.71
99.01
Alex Wallis
Albury (AU / VIC)
6 420.22
98.11
Dominique Brassier / Aaron Stroop
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
7 411.83
93.50
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 405.32
95.78
Neil Bennett
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
9 401.30
121.07
Shiro Tanikawa smiley / hiroshi ugajin
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
10 398.02
87.62
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
11 395.38
98.53
Adam Webb
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
12 394.84
90.68
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
13 393.98
83.82
Caleb White
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
14 364.81
85.73
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15 363.62
83.63
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16 360.79
100.33
Ben Loxton
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
17 353.79
84.50
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 352.84
103.15
Kiyoshi Ninomiya smiley / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 348.59
77.31
Peter Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
20 345.26
80.92
Peter Cesco
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
21 339.18
82.13
Lena Bauer / Martin Bauer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 338.94
80.88
Koichi Hayakawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 332.88
87.93
Geoff Overheu
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24 320.00
87.20
Tommy Kalsbeek
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
25 313.66
93.28
Heath L'Estrange
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
26 311.84
106.08
Kevin Roden
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
27 308.23
102.47
Leigh Stokes
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
28 306.94
103.18
Tony Condon
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
29 302.62
71.44
James Moffat
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
301.31
101.51
Scott Lennon
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
30 288.07
77.18
Emir Hujdur
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
31 282.28
78.74
DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 281.81
76.57
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 264.04
104.23
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 252.42
74.67
Bob Flood
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
35 239.31
85.12
Sarah Thompson smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
36 234.86
92.21
Jenny Thompson / Gregory Nightscales
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
229.72
103.66
Bernie Baer
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
37 216.42
82.04
Ross Richardson
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
38 204.11
86.40
David Holmes smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
39 199.88
57.26
Mark Kerr
Raywood (AU / VIC)
40 191.33
64.20
Murray Stimson
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
41 178.40
62.33
Roger Perrett
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
42 170.50
110.06
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
43 164.71
77.72
Roger Harrop
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 144.35
79.14
Muz Latham
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
45 142.65
51.50
Nic Richardson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 135.26
64.78
David Tickner
Raywood (AU / VIC)
47 131.88
28.77
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
48 94.19
92.29
John Grant
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
Alexander Schleicher
aerokurier
Rent a Glider
Bürklin
Siebert
Clouddancers
Peter H. Braasch
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
LXNAV
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
ILEC
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TopMeteo
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
binder
navITer
DG Flugzeugbau