Latest News: 23. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,006.05
110.10
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 935.96
109.97
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 926.67
113.27
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 917.71
119.88
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
5 897.17
108.60
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 893.17
115.25
Richard Traill
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
7 854.87
118.50
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 778.55
108.16
John Jurotte smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 775.96
120.86
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10 766.07
119.47
Geoffery Sweeney
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11 755.05
122.27
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 750.86
128.80
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 750.29
90.96
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 741.25
88.78
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
15 734.88
102.43
David Holmes smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 732.28
121.54
Makoto Ichikawa / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17 724.49
102.58
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 697.18
78.52
Ivelin Kalushkov
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 689.13
94.34
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 667.72
106.71
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 663.16
98.88
Koichi Hayakawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 632.30
105.95
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 627.09
87.68
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 613.48
100.16
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 609.68
106.14
Brian Kranz
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
26 607.67
113.77
Gordon Trollip
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27 600.37
107.63
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
28 579.46
94.23
Tom Spiesser smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 577.32
107.42
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 564.90
89.03
Rod Ferrier
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
31 554.79
112.12
John McWilliam smiley / Colin King
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 541.53
114.12
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
33 536.62
109.35
Lena Bauer / Martin Bauer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 533.90
93.90
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 507.08
62.19
David Goldsmith
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36 501.71
81.88
Jo Davis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 500.85
110.57
Michael Codling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38 499.58
96.75
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 489.21
114.21
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 484.03
96.24
Diana van Beek
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 480.44
95.83
Roger Krueger
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
42 479.26
88.88
John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 470.65
74.63
takayuki Mitori
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 461.00
109.45
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
45 458.89
106.37
Tim Wilson smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46 446.28
100.05
Mark Bland
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
47 444.60
84.66
Ursula Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 436.21
81.57
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
49 420.60
96.37
Richard Hoskings
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
50 418.84
82.18
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
M+D Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
navITer
binder
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
Bürklin
aerokurier
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
TQ Avionics
Bitterwasser
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics
Tost
FLARM
HPH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
IMI Gliding
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
FLIGHT TEAM
Fliegerstrom
Clouddancers
Rent a Glider