Latest News: 20. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 943.14
131.40
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 836.98
113.09
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
3 755.34
120.81
Makoto Ichikawa / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 687.12
121.11
Richard Traill
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
5 665.63
106.75
David Holmes smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 649.38
108.76
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 595.01
94.57
George Brown
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
8 593.98
112.80
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
9 568.25
112.99
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 567.02
127.19
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 565.79
96.45
Roger Denholm
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 560.18
122.05
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13 560.15
113.42
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
14 559.26
88.39
Patrick Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
15 543.22
110.38
Geoffery Sweeney
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
16 541.20
109.21
Diana van Beek
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 537.99
99.82
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 532.46
113.35
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 532.00
111.06
Michael Codling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 527.12
109.38
Gordon Trollip
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
21 526.69
120.52
Adam Woolley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 516.70
109.75
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
23 515.88
121.89
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 509.87
86.49
Jo Davis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 508.72
104.52
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 508.53
80.51
Kathryn Fosha
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 504.42
92.01
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 502.79
107.58
Tim Wilson smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 489.77
108.90
Peter Temple
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 488.78
92.66
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 486.22
95.02
Bernie Sizer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 468.88
105.80
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
33 463.39
94.69
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 461.56
85.84
Phil Heintze
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 458.30
91.72
Richard Hoskings
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 457.24
104.67
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
37 438.95
87.65
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 436.62
93.03
Kiyoshi Ninomiya smiley / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
39 434.86
87.65
Alan Wilson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
40 430.01
84.06
Shiro Tanikawa smiley / hiroshi ugajin
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
41 420.19
79.67
Huge Grandstaff
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 401.93
80.74
Brian Gilby
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
43 398.44
93.67
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
44 396.05
72.02
Laurie Simpkins
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
45 392.96
96.58
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 375.79
72.27
Christopher Thorpe / Noel Vagg
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
47 367.15
148.49
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
48 358.16
104.72
Peter Cesco
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
49 357.57
99.06
Tony Condon
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
50 357.28
104.87
Kevin Roden
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
Rent a Glider
navITer
ILEC
aerokurier
HPH
IMI Gliding
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLARM
binder
Peter H. Braasch
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
DG Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser
TQ Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
FLIGHT TEAM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Tost
Clouddancers