Latest News: 23. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 908.58
119.42
Allan Barnes / Harry Medlicott
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
2 899.97
113.71
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 844.63
96.37
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 728.65
126.01
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
5 692.17
110.79
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
6 666.48
119.75
John McWilliam smiley / John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 634.94
114.36
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 608.22
96.86
John Clark smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 594.82
104.10
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10 552.42
119.95
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 543.47
101.80
Trevor Hancock / Ian Grant
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
12 531.79
103.66
David Pickles
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 529.51
87.70
Bruce Kerl
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 516.75
116.65
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
15 509.48
105.78
Steven Hobby
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 509.04
102.62
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 474.60
68.57
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
18 466.44
92.95
DAVID FAGAN / Kerry Klein
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 458.27
91.25
Milan Sejka
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 456.59
92.07
Gary Stevenson
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
21 449.91
94.88
Allan Phelps
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22 437.31
98.76
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 422.32
97.98
Andrew Prater
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
24 415.07
90.89
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 414.97
103.82
Ian Steventon smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 406.28
104.34
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 381.32
66.05
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
28 368.93
96.24
Martin Hurst
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 359.74
128.00
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
30 348.04
85.86
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
31 346.10
83.05
John Trezise
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 342.24
57.51
Steven McAvoy
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
33 335.43
72.43
Niels von Hase / Tom Spiesser smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 306.67
75.39
Richard McLean
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
35 305.55
90.22
Arie van Spronssen
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
36 298.69
86.07
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
37 294.35
97.86
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 292.06
78.51
Brendon Lovell
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
39 270.52
69.77
Emir Hujdur
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
40 264.70
70.55
John Frankland
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
41 249.47
89.50
Lasse Terschüren / Stephen Rae
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 232.02
85.69
Neil Bennett
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
43 218.38
68.26
Mark Kerr
Raywood (AU / VIC)
44 211.24
62.04
David Tickner
Raywood (AU / VIC)
45 201.38
66.44
John Grant
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
46 196.92
84.96
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
47 171.77
65.70
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
48 158.58
81.73
Neil Campbell smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 150.92
79.10
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
50 150.51
88.28
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bitterwasser
navITer
aerokurier
binder
Rent a Glider
LXNAV
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics
FLARM
ILEC
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Cobra Trailer
Tost
TQ Avionics
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
Siebert
Clouddancers
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher