Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 605.82
119.27
Jürgen Reuter smiley / Uwe Förster
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 581.47
85.90
James Cooper
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 566.24
121.55
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
4 563.87
122.98
Hanspeter Tinner / Brigitta Tinner
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 530.39
120.59
Erich Zanders / Roland Lindner
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 528.96
111.85
Klaus Kalmbach smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 528.25
77.99
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
8 511.27
84.61
Mathias Klittich / Uwe Thiele
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
9 510.15
100.33
Robert Hart
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
10 507.10
92.85
Terry Bellair
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 490.82
120.87
Robert Scheiffarth / Christian Büge
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 488.35
65.08
Claudio Blois Duarte
Formosa Aerod... (BR)
13 476.70
86.03
Ernst-Otto Dumke smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 466.65
71.98
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
15 465.74
77.65
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
16 450.04
117.89
Markus Kries smiley / Peter Nikolaus
Gariep Dam (ZA)
17 442.36
101.95
Thomas MIlko
Chos Malal (AR)
18 441.60
85.84
Berry Fennis
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
19 433.64
90.95
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 432.70
85.55
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 417.54
78.57
Werner Niechciol smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 411.58
79.57
Reinhard Pankow smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
406.75
96.80
Alain Oliver
Colesberg (ZA)
23 403.42
85.46
Pepe Gresa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 402.36
98.54
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 394.85
101.54
Bernd Peter Roedel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 389.50
93.96
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 388.21
78.67
Tobias Geiger
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
28 381.90
94.45
Jim Crowhurst
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
29 377.59
95.53
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
30 368.40
75.16
Katrin Döderer / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 366.55
94.19
Anders Olsson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 363.02
66.98
Brendan English
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 356.39
90.69
Peter How
Gariep Dam (ZA)
34 325.66
84.91
Iain Russell
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
35 311.73
124.24
Volkmar Gleich / Rudolf Lachenmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 295.35
93.45
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
37 290.88
86.68
David Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 284.46
39.32
Keith Willis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 281.75
94.94
Jörg Grothe smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 273.50
82.31
Steve Trone
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 271.00
101.92
Paul Mander
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 259.10
100.32
Daan Pare
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 248.24
88.82
Marcelo Martino
Trenque Lauqu... (AR)
219.43
78.24
Max Kirschner
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 202.40
53.84
Shahar Goldberg
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
45 200.38
106.66
Jürgen Kriese
Alkersleben (DE / TH)
46 189.07
73.20
Paul Bart
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
47 182.72
86.84
Jan Omsels smiley
Porta Westfal... (DE / NW)
48 180.05
85.28
Reinhard Schramme
Bückeburg Wei... (DE / NI)
TQ Avionics
aerokurier
Tost
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
Air Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
LXNAV
ILEC
HPH
TopMeteo
WINTER Instruments
FLIGHT TEAM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
DG Flugzeugbau
binder
navITer
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
IMI Gliding
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert