Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 862.10
118.89
Terry Cubley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
647.08
104.27
Daan Pare
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 640.01
109.36
Jürgen Guckenberger smiley
Zapala Neuque... (AR)
3 630.29
89.65
Jonathan Walker
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 619.68
108.49
Ole Arndt / Jorgen Arndt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
5 583.81
119.41
Hans Wiesenthal
Gariep Dam (ZA)
6 570.56
97.73
Craig Blunt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 556.28
88.99
Lubor Kuvik
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 547.60
107.13
Andreas Nies / Ralf Engel
Gariep Dam (ZA)
9 512.18
101.43
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 510.37
71.26
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
11 472.29
95.00
Alfredo Giretti
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 470.55
138.76
Robert Templin
Blairstown (US / 2)
13 452.31
78.91
Hans Herbert Weiß smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 440.55
113.43
Dominik Jancik
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 439.83
103.69
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 436.69
105.11
Jürgen Kriese
Gariep Dam (ZA)
17 414.56
92.56
Manfred Kasten
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 413.42
84.80
Peter Wartig smiley / Torsten Klette
Gariep Dam (ZA)
412.69
102.04
Ed Marel
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
401.99
109.26
Thorsten Strasser
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 393.67
96.59
Peter Zander smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 379.82
94.16
Berry Fennis
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 352.15
96.79
Jos Schrier
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 348.76
80.77
Robert Cook
Blairstown (US / 2)
23 302.99
87.28
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
24 244.64
83.49
Klaus Reinhold smiley
Chapelco S Ma... (AR)
25 228.19
63.02
Friedrich-Wilhelm Wollermann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
26 227.54
66.50
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 194.45
66.28
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 193.50
63.58
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
29 191.07
52.63
Iain Russell
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 179.07
48.20
Brendan English
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 156.14
78.32
Walter Weir
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
32 153.26
87.48
Martin Kroke
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 150.74
45.64
Swaantje Geyer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 121.36
47.33
Gabriel Kalkbrenner
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
Peter H. Braasch
binder
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bürklin
aerokurier
navITer
Rent a Glider
TopMeteo
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
TQ Avionics
Clouddancers
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
DG Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Tost
FLARM
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH