Latest News: 25. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 435.57
94.68
Randall Acree smiley
El Tiro (US / 9)
2 334.27
68.92
Tomas Suchanek
Benesov (TS / CZ)
3 255.78
70.15
Heikki Pellikka
Fuentemilanos (ES)
4 255.12
46.79
Tony Smolder
El Tiro (US / 9)
5 230.59
77.02
Mike Abernathy
Moriarty (US / 9)
182.98
35.60
Doron Vertesh
Megiddo Gld (IL)
178.83
50.47
David Masson
Lasham Gld (UK)
6 178.28
49.37
Arnon Yaffe
Megiddo Gld (IL)
7 162.88
51.97
Stephen Schery
Moriarty (US / 9)
8 154.64
43.22
Yaron Harel
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
9 148.53
30.28
Rafi Boneh
Megiddo Gld (IL)
10 141.58
27.58
Steve Mawhinney
Warner Spring... (US / 12)
11 135.36
44.14
Rick Leffingwell
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
12 134.35
30.57
Bryce Sammeter smiley
El Tiro (US / 9)
13 133.35
50.19
Andreas Baier smiley
Bayreuth (DE / BY)
14 126.16
45.17
Bob Faris smiley
Mineral Count... (US / 9)
15 123.73
44.29
Ernst Mick smiley
Kirchdorf Inn (DE / BY)
16 109.18
29.65
Robert Templin
Blairstown (US / 2)
17 106.51
31.08
Hilmar Peitz smiley
Vinon Gld (FR)
18 103.38
38.62
Udo Handke
Vinon Gld (FR)
19 99.74
41.21
Steven Dehne
Grosses Moor (DE / NI)
20 96.54
30.78
Oscar Falcón Valledor
Fuentemilanos (ES)
21 96.43
51.51
Jeffrey Smith
El Tiro (US / 9)
22 95.92
48.88
Carsten Moeller
Grosses Moor (DE / NI)
23 95.46
29.04
Hans-Georg Rüth
Gap Tallard G... (FR)
24 95.19
46.28
Andreas Kamp
Grosses Moor (DE / NI)
25 94.91
24.55
Michael Buck smiley
Vinon Gld (FR)
26 92.89
29.69
Christian Schälicke
Grosses Moor (DE / NI)
27 92.87
22.92
Ole Gabs
Vinon Gld (FR)
28 88.88
31.52
Robert Hunter
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
29 87.05
20.06
Jürgen Schmidt
Serres La Bat... (FR)
30 85.84
58.77
Pete Dawson
Boulder CO (US / 9)
31 80.03
21.70
Michiel van Wijck
Hoogeveen (NL)
32 75.61
23.49
Richard Mamini
Elko Bc Gld (CA / BC/A)
73.65
25.64
Eyal Cohen
Megiddo Gld (IL)
33 69.49
20.81
Alexander Gregel
Vinon Gld (FR)
34 69.34
20.16
Rafi Luski
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
35 65.44
20.59
Hans-Georg Vögele smiley
Oberhinkofen (DE / BY)
36 65.37
33.57
Wolfgang Winter smiley
Arnbruck (DE / BY)
37 56.97
28.63
Rob van Tulder
Biddinghuizen (NL)
56.00
39.41
Roman Lanzendorf
Letkov (TS / CZ)
38 55.83
20.51
Robert Harvey
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
39 54.68
43.74
Christoph Schwarzbauer
Fuerstenzell (DE / BY)
40 53.73
19.38
Joern Leiber
La Motte Du C... (FR)
48.07
40.24
Helmut Matzath
Boberg (DE / HH)
47.82
36.52
Dominik Jancik
Nitra (TS / SK)
45.58
15.83
Haim Rootman
Megiddo Gld (IL)
41.58
59.44
Bevan Lane
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
39.49
29.20
Harry Tanner smiley
Blumberg (DE / BW)
37.39
27.66
Angel Saldana
Fuentemilanos (ES)
HPH
Bitterwasser
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
TopMeteo
Bürklin
Tost
IMI Gliding
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
LXNAV
FLIGHT TEAM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
ILEC
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
FLARM
binder
Alexander Schleicher
Baudisch Design
Siebert
navITer
Milvus
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Clouddancers