Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
594.55
99.37
Jürg Haas
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
1 580.10
89.24
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
2 558.99
78.33
Barry Daniel
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
3 546.61
127.37
Michael Sommer / Vivienne Bryner
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 479.15
86.95
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 475.38
103.73
Robert Hart
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
6 468.54
94.02
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
7 461.80
78.54
Pez Mitchell
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
457.89
105.96
Mitchell Turner
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 372.45
88.65
Lisa Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
9 367.19
118.37
Chris Gough
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 345.78
65.22
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 342.85
109.23
Ben Loxton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 328.71
101.22
Richard Hoskings
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
13 322.75
95.83
Jenny Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
14 311.04
80.10
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
15 310.27
91.83
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
16 297.88
101.15
Walter Weir
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
17 286.58
64.70
Steve Koerner
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
18 286.55
74.68
Tony Passmore
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
19 285.89
59.22
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
276.21
82.64
Mark Dalton
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
20 273.98
59.44
Alfonso Soto
Munivitacura ... (CL)
21 272.91
44.47
sergio miranda
Munivitacura ... (CL)
269.35
90.35
Al Sim / Ian William Aspland
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
22 265.98
87.59
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
23 261.91
67.05
Greg Shugg
Pierson FL (US / 5)
24 261.40
74.75
Rich Owen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
257.09
85.37
Greg Schmidt
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
25 255.66
109.30
Steve Trone
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 254.10
76.63
Ted Wagner smiley
El Tiro (US / 9)
27 224.94
63.14
Dave Holbrook
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
28 213.76
71.70
Ramy Yanetz smiley
Williams CA (US / 11)
206.80
73.29
Daniel Chattás
Canuelas Aero... (AR)
29 201.94
73.44
Robert Zinnecker
Wienerneust W... (AT / noe)
30 198.94
79.45
Carlos Rocca V.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
189.14
74.07
Bruno Begin
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
31 185.07
42.88
Marcelo Vega
San Martin Me... (AR)
32 181.31
72.31
Morgan Sandercock
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
176.14
90.29
Jaime Adrover
Elizalde (AR)
33 172.90
50.80
Marcelo Mordoj
Munivitacura ... (CL)
34 157.50
64.73
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
35 150.62
18.19
Zbigniew Kunas
Jelenia Gora (PL)
36 148.43
95.74
Ralph Henderson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
37 142.14
49.00
Allan Broadribb
Zephyrhills (US / 5)
38 139.48
67.50
Evangelos Tsoukas
Kopaida Gld (GR)
39 139.47
69.47
Fernandez Juan
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
131.34
96.64
Morgan Sandercock
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
40 124.86
65.65
Ziggy Kusiak
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
41 100.92
33.79
Darren Day
Kawhatau (NZ / N)
aerokurier
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
Clouddancers
IMI Gliding
Peter H. Braasch
FLIGHT TEAM
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
navITer
binder
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
HPH
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
Siebert