Latest News: 05. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 908.32
115.03
Dawid Pretorius
Gariep Dam (ZA)
2 702.15
127.74
Tony Passmore
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 701.47
91.27
alojz maros
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 637.38
94.44
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 634.42
115.56
Jürgen Koch smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
6 622.17
87.70
Lisa Trotter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 617.65
93.78
Manfred Kasten smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
610.05
101.94
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 608.94
88.72
Peter Trotter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 606.02
105.65
Jan Seton
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 589.23
94.53
David Pickles smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 586.74
99.56
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
12 582.22
83.96
Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
13 565.05
94.74
Katrin Döderer / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 562.09
80.59
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 561.04
94.57
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 559.71
94.45
Miroslav Tapuska
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 556.42
87.28
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 546.78
114.10
Sebastian Nägel
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 518.06
124.08
Markus Langemann / Merle Simanowski
Pokweni (NA)
20 509.63
111.82
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
508.80
93.84
Ruediger Benz smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 506.68
84.77
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 503.96
86.57
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 503.93
105.83
Jeff Hunt
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 499.18
109.44
Benno Beesten smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
25 497.13
79.92
Michael Durrant
Raywood (AU / VIC)
26 482.38
100.61
Adrian Lutz
Omarama (NZ / S)
27 472.37
135.75
Christian Daenzer smiley / Michael Lechner
Kiripotib (NA)
28 456.97
108.61
Marcel Reuber smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
29 453.11
111.68
Gerhard Schimanski
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 442.10
71.51
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 435.35
108.86
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
32 432.44
75.05
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
33 410.66
95.96
Bo Nilsson
Omarama (NZ / S)
34 405.43
109.09
Erik Leybaert / Peter Bickel
Kiripotib (NA)
35 404.14
138.95
Roland Biesen smiley
Pokweni (NA)
36 400.02
80.62
Chris Gildea
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 387.60
72.04
Roger Brackley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 386.40
73.49
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
39 382.44
90.99
Dominic Gerber
Munivitacura ... (CL)
40 358.37
89.89
mike cater
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 355.41
113.75
tim baeyens
Bitterwasser (NA)
42 349.67
99.37
Karl-Heinz Wiggenhauser smiley
Pokweni (NA)
43 348.61
62.30
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 347.85
103.88
Miguel Martinez Boero
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
45 347.43
66.10
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46 343.82
102.05
Gavin Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
47 343.04
92.16
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
48 334.37
98.23
Andreas Scheik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Fliegerstrom
aerokurier
IMI Gliding
LXNAV
navITer
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
FLARM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
Bitterwasser
DG Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
Clouddancers
TopMeteo
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
Siebert
Tost
Rent a Glider
HPH
Cobra Trailer