Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 982.67
122.89
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Friedrich Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
2 890.89
110.37
FRIEDEL STORKA
Kiripotib (NA)
3 881.62
121.25
Philipp Keller smiley / Bernd Dolba
Kiripotib (NA)
4 734.72
117.87
Stefan Senger
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 686.94
133.97
Klaus Reinhold smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 681.98
105.18
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 642.38
81.90
Slavomir st Piskaty / Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 636.31
142.76
Yuji Higuchi
Omarama (NZ / S)
9 596.80
113.70
Michael Royer smiley / Peter Breme
Pokweni (NA)
10 581.31
84.71
Ib Wienberg
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 545.86
128.21
Max Leenders smiley / Rolf Beket
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 493.33
123.99
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
13 479.82
94.43
Alexander Kaufmann smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
14 464.33
83.73
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
15 458.30
75.98
Piotr Pawlowski / Jacek Marszalek
Gariep Dam (ZA)
16 454.90
64.11
Hélène PRAT
St Gaudens M ... (FR)
17 443.66
63.87
Michael Higgins
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
18 437.91
62.84
Tonda Konicek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 406.36
109.67
Carlos Rocca R.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
20 404.38
72.20
Jürgen Hehemann smiley
Melle Groeneg... (DE / NI)
21 397.05
77.83
Jo Davis
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 392.41
64.36
Jose Gellona
Munivitacura ... (CL)
23 387.61
90.25
Rod Stone
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 385.74
71.21
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
25 378.26
122.85
Thorsten Streppel smiley
Santa Ynez (US / 12)
26 366.87
108.78
Morgan Hall
Santa Ynez (US / 12)
27 361.07
75.97
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 348.31
77.61
Scott Lennon
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 338.01
79.26
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
30 336.76
73.64
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 335.88
83.68
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 335.88
83.73
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 335.36
79.29
Craig Collings
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 334.61
69.38
Matthew Scutter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 327.26
76.85
Allan Barnes smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 325.16
81.63
Wolfgang Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
37 311.45
65.80
Peter Summersby
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
38 308.09
76.12
Michael Codling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 303.95
67.12
Ursula Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 299.85
108.03
Josef Panzirsch smiley
Pokweni (NA)
41 299.57
74.89
Tom Gilbert
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 298.18
66.19
Robert Sramo
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 297.62
76.14
Ziggy Kusiak
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 296.75
79.00
Mick Webster smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 291.54
70.56
Brendan English smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 290.94
39.11
Baudouin Litt
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
47 284.41
75.45
Swaantje Geyer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
48 283.64
68.46
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 281.23
78.14
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 277.93
87.65
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
LXNAV
Air Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
HPH
ILEC
LANGE Aviation GmbH
aerokurier
DG Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
binder
TopMeteo
FLARM
Rent a Glider
Tost
Fliegerstrom
IMI Gliding
Jonker Sailplanes
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
navITer
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau