smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 995.15
133.71
Milos Pajr / Jan Hlavacek
Nahuel Huapi (AR)
2 877.71
116.82
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 876.74
110.14
Philipp Keller smiley / Bernd Dolba
Kiripotib (NA)
4 747.57
86.01
Herbert Pirker smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
5 722.57
98.47
Hans Wiesenthal
Gariep Dam (ZA)
6 721.00
94.89
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 707.10
117.22
Joachim Suckfüll smiley / Klaus Warnke
Gariep Dam (ZA)
8 704.45
118.27
Philippe Schroeder
Gariep Dam (ZA)
9 669.86
115.87
Rudolf Krahn / Hans-Joachim Fischer
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 654.73
123.61
Andreas Kessler smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
11 638.14
99.50
Manfred Scholz smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 633.03
116.45
Michal Lewczuk
Gariep Dam (ZA)
13 609.59
115.13
Patrick Puskeiler smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
14 589.70
113.96
Sebastian Nägel
Munivitacura ... (CL)
15 557.85
91.35
Slavomir ml Piskaty / Slavomir st Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 545.06
105.68
Stefan Senger
Pokweni (NA)
17 512.88
88.80
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 482.82
89.16
Ernst Van Koert
Kiripotib (NA)
19 447.37
76.79
Piotr Pawlowski / Jacek Marszalek
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 438.87
72.88
Dane Dickinson
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 415.30
106.94
Torsten Klette smiley / Jonas Florin
Gariep Dam (ZA)
22 412.43
81.01
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 374.00
68.53
Norbert Gulczynski
Gaineys Farm (AU / NSW)
24 341.61
65.80
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25 338.01
78.39
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 283.85
105.77
Max Leenders smiley / Rolf Beket
Gariep Dam (ZA)
27 245.43
79.64
Jose Auil
Munivitacura ... (CL)
28 232.67
52.09
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 220.83
68.09
Peter McKenzie
Omarama (NZ / S)
30 209.86
37.34
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 207.72
52.21
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
32 193.67
66.14
Mel Blackburn
Omarama (NZ / S)
33 169.61
69.26
Gary Boggs
Ken Jernstedt (US / 8)
34 149.59
67.54
Vincent Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 141.50
56.47
Yuji Higuchi
Omarama (NZ / S)
36 130.76
28.60
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 118.04
38.93
Alex Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 106.95
73.18
Shad Dvorchak
Omarama (NZ / S)
39 101.53
47.54
Ramiro D'Antonio
Mar Plata Pla... (AR)
40 99.63
24.66
Scott Lennon
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 99.54
52.33
Casper Garrelts
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
75.96
50.34
Felipe Morgan smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
68.76
38.29
Diego Gil
Munivitacura ... (CL)
49.40
32.52
Joachim Bromkamp
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
0.00
76.68
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
0.00
105.90
Ronald Reith smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
LXNAV
Tost
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
Bitterwasser
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
TopMeteo
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes