Latest News: 23. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 132.89
155.82
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
2 122.95
129.40
TAKESHI SAITO
Kakuda GP (JP)
3 119.73
140.39
Matthew Scutter
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
4 119.70
140.35
Makoto Ichikawa
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
115.43
124.09
Claire Scutter / Terry Cubley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
5 111.92
126.19
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 111.82
126.92
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 110.35
119.46
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
8 110.07
118.32
Dominik Stephani / Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
9 109.86
118.10
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 109.32
109.32
Louise O'Grady
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 106.46
121.63
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 104.60
108.52
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 102.48
115.55
Brian Rau
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
14 101.69
109.32
Andy Smith
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
15 101.16
104.19
Johannes Grau
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
16 98.86
104.79
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
17 97.82
103.69
Mike Birch / Eddie Madden
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
18 97.43
98.89
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
19 96.32
106.43
Birgitte Ørskov / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 96.00
106.08
Claudio Blois Duarte smiley
Formosa Aerod... (BR)
21 95.64
105.68
Bill Morecraft
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 95.41
107.58
John Gwyther
Glenmaggie1 (AU / VIC)
23 95.13
112.25
Egon Otto Rehn
Fazenda Panam... (BR)
24 93.97
93.97
Brendan English smiley / Jana Nagy
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 93.15
98.04
Richard Robinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 92.36
102.06
Robert Brodie
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27 89.04
98.38
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
28 87.68
101.49
Ed Marel smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
29 86.96
79.13
Hans Weiner
Munivitacura ... (CL)
30 86.91
94.08
Wladimir Kummer
Formosa Aerod... (BR)
31 86.32
92.80
Matthew Bell / Richard McLean
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
32 83.80
91.97
Jean-Denis BARROIS
Saint Auban (FR)
33 83.71
88.10
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
34 82.84
96.51
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 82.60
88.80
Carlos Araujo
Bauru (BR)
36 81.94
93.00
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 81.29
83.72
Björn Erik Olsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 81.11
94.49
Roberto Reginaldi
Rieti (IT)
39 80.95
80.95
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
40 79.98
77.58
Iain Russell
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
79.22
88.73
Grant Rookes
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
41 79.08
89.75
Little Petunia
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 77.80
77.22
Luciano Contardi
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
43 77.56
85.71
Ian Cook smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
44 75.02
80.65
Louis Preiss
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 73.75
75.96
Nobuyuki Umemoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 73.07
85.13
Michele CARTRY
Vinon Gld (FR)
47 72.46
76.26
Jean-Jacques Malosse
Chilhowee (US / 5)
48 72.03
63.93
Mark Kerr
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Peter H. Braasch
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
aerokurier
Milvus
WINTER Instruments
Siebert
Tost
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
Cobra Trailer
FLARM
HPH
Clouddancers
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
Baudisch Design
ILEC
binder
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer
Alexander Schleicher
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
IMI Gliding