Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 110.33
121.08
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
2 106.44
120.01
Robert Fidler
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
3 106.23
114.20
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 103.09
113.92
Roger Druce / Neil Burns
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 98.62
111.93
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 98.31
110.85
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 96.67
109.72
Walter Burki
Orient (ZA)
8 96.04
101.80
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
93.81
100.85
Louis Preiss
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 92.98
98.56
Gary Stevenson
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
10 92.13
99.04
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 91.91
104.32
Kenneth Goshorn
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12 86.82
81.61
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
13 80.87
85.72
Glenn Betzoldt smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
14 80.58
88.43
Jim Price
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15 78.80
82.94
Peter McKenzie smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
74.68
67.96
Sebastian Morales
Munivitacura ... (CL)
16 71.86
71.86
Hugh Turner
Lake Station (NZ / S)
17 70.34
75.61
Gavin Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 69.60
73.25
Pablo Valenzuela
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 68.43
75.10
Peter Martin
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 68.37
72.47
Randall Acree smiley
El Tiro (US / 9)
21 66.06
73.49
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
22 63.84
56.18
Michael Groszek / Csaba Oltvai
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 62.18
67.30
George Vakkur
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
24 58.40
61.90
Matias Lanzinetti
Bolivar (AR)
25 57.91
58.78
John Robinson
Lake Station (NZ / S)
26 55.32
52.00
ANDREW EVANS
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
38.33
41.20
Rob Cluxton
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
34.72
36.54
Atsushi TANEDA
Tsukb GP (JP)
24.07
26.60
akio suzuki.
Tsukb GP (JP)
23.65
22.23
William Palmer
Warner Spring... (US / 12)
11.48
10.10
Lee Murray smiley
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
4.28
3.51
Vance Tilley
Warner Spring... (US / 12)
2.55
2.40
Evandro Vargas
Belem Novo (BR)
0.81
0.92
Doron Neumann
Megiddo Gld (IL)
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
aerokurier
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Peter H. Braasch
FLIGHT TEAM
Bürklin
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
Milvus
HPH
navITer
Clouddancers
M+D Flugzeugbau
ILEC
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
binder
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
WINTER Instruments
TQ Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Baudisch Design
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
Tost