Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 115.67
122.61
John Carlyle
Blairstown (US / 2)
2 109.95
115.72
Robert Templin
Blairstown (US / 2)
3 89.77
85.73
Paul Villinski
Marfa (US / 10)
4 85.81
90.31
Jim Herrmann
Blairstown (US / 2)
5 79.62
79.62
Per Carlin
Arboga Gld (SE)
6 79.29
56.10
Gus Johnson
Blairstown (US / 2)
7 79.06
89.73
John Clark
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 78.84
80.02
David Pickles smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
9 71.76
51.84
Jim Angelou
Blairstown (US / 2)
10 70.45
74.15
Ronald Clark
Arlington Wa ... (US / 8)
11 69.14
76.40
Robert Macys
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12 68.99
78.82
Thomas Moore smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
13 65.02
68.43
Paul Dickson
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
14 63.88
64.83
Greg Wilson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 62.73
71.20
Paul-Justin Schilling smiley
Bad Neuenahr ... (DE / RP)
16 60.88
67.27
Tobias Kofoed
Arnborg Gld (DK)
17 54.03
56.86
Kato Kvitne
Bomoen (NO)
18 53.42
57.42
Carlos Araujo
Bauru (BR)
19 53.24
57.23
Simon Vejlin Pedersen
Arnborg Gld (DK)
49.55
52.15
Kristoffer Samuelsen
Bomoen (NO)
47.46
53.87
Alexandre Nielles Sanchez
La Cerdanya (ES)
47.02
46.32
Andrew Taher
Moriarty (US / 9)
46.56
41.33
David Goldsmith smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
46.54
49.33
Tom Swinchoski
USAF Academy (US / 9)
43.84
38.58
Kevin R. Anderson
Knoxville Dow... (US / 5)
43.77
45.41
Gaby Tabak
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
43.27
45.54
Tim Hardwick-Smith
Stratford (NZ / N)
41.72
39.85
Črtomir Pavlin
Ajdovscina (SI)
40.23
41.44
Michael Mix
Arnborg Gld (DK)
39.82
42.21
Carsten Bjerg
Arnborg Gld (DK)
38.06
40.34
Gal Baruch
Megiddo Gld (IL)
37.96
43.08
Jorge Madrigal Revuelta
Ocana Toledo ... (ES)
36.12
36.66
elhanan rozenshtein
Megiddo Gld (IL)
35.41
29.57
Jennefer Goldsmith smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
34.85
35.89
Amir Elami
Megiddo Gld (IL)
34.30
34.04
Mauro Puigdellivol
Oliva Cordoba (AR)
34.11
27.97
Andre Luiz Mazer
Bebedouro (BR)
33.97
36.01
Morten Bach
Arnborg Gld (DK)
32.03
31.79
Fernando D'Anna
Oliva Cordoba (AR)
29.25
33.86
Haim Rootman
Megiddo Gld (IL)
29.00
25.52
Daniel Musa Silva
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
28.73
30.45
Bill Hill
Moriarty (US / 9)
28.25
21.05
Peter Raphael
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
26.85
28.46
Kjell Reiten
Oppdal Fagerh... (NO)
25.06
23.93
Jernej Pristavec
Ajdovscina (SI)
24.97
25.90
Per Morten Løvsland
Notodden (NO)
24.64
28.15
Michael Graves smiley
Hale County (US / 10)
24.13
25.04
Oren Guilatt
Megiddo Gld (IL)
23.60
22.89
Noah Leviy
Megiddo Gld (IL)
23.26
25.01
Matt Gutgsell / Michael Armour
USAF Academy (US / 9)
Tost
Bürklin
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
TQ Avionics
aerokurier
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
Fliegerstrom
Bitterwasser
HPH
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Clouddancers
LXNAV
navITer
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Baudisch Design
ILEC
TopMeteo
binder
Milvus
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM