Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 859.88
118.46
Mike Barenbrug
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
2 781.91
116.77
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 726.98
114.95
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
4 700.31
85.57
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 653.18
92.86
Neil Varley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
6 594.48
75.16
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 572.83
91.39
Fritz Meyer smiley / Ulrich Behr
Gariep Dam (ZA)
8 553.82
106.08
Michael Westbrook
Talihina (US / 10)
9 538.01
91.07
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 536.59
97.04
Dmitry Timoshenko
Gariep Dam (ZA)
11 526.69
89.68
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
12 524.76
89.99
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
13 519.81
101.66
Gary Stevenson
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
14 512.43
77.32
Frank Van Der Hoeven
Raywood (AU / VIC)
15 511.56
73.82
Morgan Sandercock smiley / John Orton
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
16 503.92
113.74
Randy Teel
Talihina (US / 10)
17 474.30
73.64
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
18 462.11
86.25
Ton de Bruine / Willem Recourt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
19 440.87
105.18
Omri Kalinsky
Talihina (US / 10)
20 391.89
126.26
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
21 390.32
87.70
Roger Druce / Jose Eduardo Pauletto Pontes
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 386.14
85.17
Jiri Steiger
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 384.44
90.16
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 375.47
63.49
Mark Bland / Reuben Lane
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
371.52
56.05
Keith Willis
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
25 365.10
64.36
Tony Condon
Talihina (US / 10)
26 353.35
98.67
Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 340.03
109.23
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 339.20
76.35
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
29 332.23
63.44
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
30 315.85
59.80
Paul Jacobsohn smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
31 310.36
97.51
Dave Shorter
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 310.20
66.70
Brendan English smiley / Jana Nagy
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 308.83
100.70
Tim Shirley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
34 307.45
109.10
Tom van Blaricum
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
35 303.29
72.20
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 289.99
71.92
Laurie McKinlay
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 287.42
83.16
David Burrell / Goe Teramoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 285.23
49.85
Jeff Farrow / Ross Birch
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
39 285.22
65.28
Igor Eugui
Omarama (NZ / S)
40 284.63
83.29
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
282.36
80.14
Craig Collings
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 279.78
45.16
Phil McCann smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
42 277.59
83.42
David Bull smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 268.83
80.42
Arend Versteege smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
44 267.72
60.89
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 266.33
68.44
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 261.80
76.80
John Clark
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
259.03
50.27
Alf McMillan
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
47 250.12
95.80
Konrad Maierhofer / Peter Cesco
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
aerokurier
ILEC
Bitterwasser
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
FLARM
navITer
LXNAV
DG Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
binder
HPH
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
Cobra Trailer