Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,199.42
124.86
Konrad Maierhofer / Steven Cesco
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
2 777.96
116.53
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 775.37
116.37
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
4 743.26
98.29
Roger Druce / Jose Eduardo Pauletto Pontes
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
5 730.89
118.90
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 710.89
112.59
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 708.38
131.57
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 701.77
106.00
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 701.49
132.74
Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 682.20
119.59
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 679.29
99.48
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 625.95
118.18
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 606.90
108.19
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 592.54
102.65
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
15 586.61
96.76
Jan Kantor
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 576.83
99.26
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 552.28
104.18
Ton de Bruine / Willem Recourt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 536.53
94.48
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 509.29
102.26
Glyn Yates
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
465.47
102.28
Ralph Walker / Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 449.66
91.25
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 418.31
105.54
Arend Versteege smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 405.68
101.27
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
23 400.39
93.21
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 391.32
74.79
Ailsa McMillan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 370.51
75.48
Luis Roberto Rodrigues de Moraes smiley
Tatui (BR)
26 357.74
75.47
Ludger Duepjohann smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27 336.06
102.85
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
28 330.12
91.52
Keigo Watai / Goe Teramoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 309.46
84.85
David Breeze
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 302.52
91.99
Astrid Roberg smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
31 291.62
64.24
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 278.52
66.76
Mauricio Lucero / Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
33 277.77
66.06
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
34 254.53
77.04
Igor Eugui
Omarama (NZ / S)
35 244.84
70.90
Hideo Ishii / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 239.99
77.17
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 234.00
58.76
Joachim Bromkamp
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 220.66
69.09
Alfonso Soto
Munivitacura ... (CL)
39 217.22
78.74
Robert Brown
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 205.39
75.00
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
41 194.81
57.63
Alejandro Villani
General Roca (AR)
42 187.35
51.35
Dmitry Timoshenko
Gariep Dam (ZA)
43 184.08
64.26
Walter Weir smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
44 175.70
59.06
Mark Hunt
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
45 165.99
85.55
Charles Petersen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
46 123.52
51.83
Lee Braithwaite
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 113.83
46.58
Steve Mawhinney
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
48 106.60
49.80
claude BUCHOU
Fayence Gld (FR)
49 82.13
54.42
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
navITer
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Siebert
Peter H. Braasch
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
aerokurier
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
FLARM
Clouddancers
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Tost
Cobra Trailer
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Rent a Glider
TQ Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
Air Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
LXNAV