Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 649.35
122.15
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 644.32
111.02
Ondrej Valach
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 636.82
101.72
Chris Becek
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
4 601.95
125.37
Goe Teramoto smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 588.35
89.90
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 454.49
82.23
Steven Evans smiley
Gympie Kybon ... (AU / QLD)
7 451.14
105.69
Robert Spielman
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
8 436.37
125.88
Tom Bjork smiley / Fred LaSor
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
9 388.37
101.33
Pat Alford
Williams CA (US / 11)
10 382.27
110.62
Ian de Ferranti
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
11 341.97
101.65
Paul Mander
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
12 312.15
101.19
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
13 301.97
74.94
Thomas Grove / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 294.87
76.16
Hans Rau
Brits (ZA)
15 225.98
100.63
Thomas Wintrich smiley / Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
16 208.47
90.52
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
17 168.56
64.25
Trevor Terry
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
18 166.49
87.33
Bill Tugnett
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
19 142.96
51.32
Pierre-Marie Dauvergne
Fayence Gld (FR)
20 128.58
39.25
Alessandro Busca smiley
Aosta (IT)
21 118.57
39.97
Regis Kuntz smiley
Fayence Gld (FR)
105.71
70.54
Cristóbal Lama
Munivitacura ... (CL)
22 89.59
68.42
Alain Marcuse
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
89.06
81.43
Cristóbal Lama
Los Andes San... (CL)
23 70.28
65.59
José Tomás García Johnson
Munivitacura ... (CL)
24 62.44
64.48
Hermann Gold smiley
Altfeld (DE / BY)
15.60
121.12
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9.64
92.59
Felipe Bonfanti De Barros
Matamata (NZ / N)
0.00
24.47
Yuki Nagata
Ohno GP (JP)
0.00
64.54
John Karniaouras / Petros Printezis
Kopaida Gld (GR)
0.00
58.02
Michael Brömer
Giessen Wiese... (DE / HE)
0.00
0.00
Felipe Bonfanti De Barros
Matamata (NZ / N)
navITer
aerokurier
Rent a Glider
Peter H. Braasch
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
ILEC
Air Avionics
TQ Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Fliegerstrom
Tost
IMI Gliding
Clouddancers
Siebert
HPH
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
FLIGHT TEAM
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau