Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 649.35
122.15
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 644.32
111.02
Ondrej Valach
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 636.82
101.72
Chris Becek
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
4 601.95
125.37
Goe Teramoto smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 588.35
89.90
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 454.49
82.23
Steven Evans smiley
Gympie Kybon ... (AU / QLD)
7 451.14
105.69
Robert Spielman
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
8 436.37
125.88
Tom Bjork smiley / Fred LaSor
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
9 388.37
101.33
Pat Alford
Williams CA (US / 11)
10 382.27
110.62
Ian de Ferranti
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
11 341.97
101.65
Paul Mander
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
12 312.15
101.19
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
13 301.97
74.94
Thomas Grove / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 294.87
76.16
Hans Rau
Brits (ZA)
15 225.98
100.63
Thomas Wintrich smiley / Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
16 208.47
90.52
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
17 168.56
64.25
Trevor Terry
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
18 166.49
87.33
Bill Tugnett
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
19 142.96
51.32
Pierre-Marie Dauvergne
Fayence Gld (FR)
20 128.58
39.25
Alessandro Busca smiley
Aosta (IT)
21 118.57
39.97
Regis Kuntz smiley
Fayence Gld (FR)
105.71
70.54
Cristóbal Lama
Munivitacura ... (CL)
22 89.59
68.42
Alain Marcuse
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
89.06
81.43
Cristóbal Lama
Los Andes San... (CL)
23 70.28
65.59
José Tomás García Johnson
Munivitacura ... (CL)
24 62.44
64.48
Hermann Gold smiley
Altfeld (DE / BY)
15.60
121.12
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9.64
92.59
Felipe Bonfanti De Barros
Matamata (NZ / N)
0.00
24.47
Yuki Nagata
Ohno GP (JP)
0.00
64.54
John Karniaouras / Petros Printezis
Kopaida Gld (GR)
0.00
58.02
Michael Brömer
Giessen Wiese... (DE / HE)
0.00
0.00
Felipe Bonfanti De Barros
Matamata (NZ / N)
Bitterwasser
binder
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Clouddancers
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Siebert
Rent a Glider
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LXNAV