Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,132.54
132.20
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Klaus Reinhold
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 1,120.83
122.11
Jim Payne smiley / Dennis Tito
Chos Malal (AR)
3 1,114.31
132.17
Sebastian Beule smiley / Hans-Joachim Beule
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 1,069.98
134.93
Niels Ternholt / Lars Ternholt
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 1,063.42
135.72
Bernd Dolba smiley / Reinhard Schwartz-Albiez
Kiripotib (NA)
6 1,060.47
124.84
Alexander Mueller smiley
Pokweni (NA)
7 1,044.96
124.09
Walter Binder smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
8 1,021.25
122.18
Heinz Berlin smiley / Juergen Depil
Kiripotib (NA)
9 1,017.72
131.54
John Bally
Kiripotib (NA)
10 990.51
119.32
Hans-Theo Deckers smiley / Stephan Ripp
Pokweni (NA)
11 989.58
115.31
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
12 985.66
116.83
Andre Verhulst / jean francois VERHULST
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 975.17
113.55
Kenzo Umetani smiley / Uwe Horstmann
Pokweni (NA)
14 970.62
108.84
Jan Omsels smiley / Wolfgang Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 949.25
117.03
Ingo Andresen smiley / Sibylle Andresen
Kiripotib (NA)
16 887.11
140.19
Mira Wenzel
Kiripotib (NA)
17 838.24
91.64
Terry Bellair smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 834.49
108.24
Wojciech Mackiewicz / Gustaw Martusewicz
Kiripotib (NA)
19 833.31
104.21
Jean-Philippe Corsat
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 809.25
111.90
Arno Ester smiley / Christoph Talle
Pokweni (NA)
21 784.38
116.51
Andreas Hillebrand
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 781.36
127.13
Thomas Levin / Jörg Röpling
Pokweni (NA)
23 758.00
108.27
Bernd Fabian smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 727.79
100.79
Udo Dietrich / Hans Georg Scheerer
Kiripotib (NA)
25 723.78
104.30
Manfred Lengemann smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
26 702.98
107.16
Bernd Rohleder smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
27 702.69
91.62
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
28 691.17
109.84
Jean-Noël LESAVRE / Jean-Pierre Milan
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 682.91
88.62
Alejandro Pettenazza
Chos Malal (AR)
30 638.21
109.95
Erhard Schlessmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 634.64
109.06
Derek Ruddock / Ian Steventon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 601.38
110.68
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 595.52
125.64
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 594.18
119.66
Uros Krasovic
Kiripotib (NA)
35 579.55
96.04
Manfred Kasten smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 554.41
118.81
Karl-Heinz Wiggenhauser smiley
Pokweni (NA)
37 525.28
88.04
Harald Dornberger / Marian Skop
Kiripotib (NA)
38 517.67
97.77
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
39 516.36
116.89
Ralph Bürklin smiley / Gerhard Altnöder
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 514.83
108.28
Thomas Mosberger
Bitterwasser (NA)
41 501.26
131.47
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
42 496.97
111.45
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 490.85
95.54
Melissa Jenkins
Omarama (NZ / S)
44 485.05
120.36
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 465.46
99.63
Stefan Bachmann smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
46 463.96
108.94
Paul Dickson
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
47 448.80
85.63
Paul Jacobsohn
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 422.61
140.29
Ross Gaddes
Omarama (NZ / S)
49 416.17
103.98
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
50 415.20
94.05
Greg Beecroft
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
M+D Flugzeugbau
aerokurier
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
HPH
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
LXNAV
TQ Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
binder
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
Bitterwasser
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
navITer
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
Siebert
FLARM
WINTER Instruments