Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,505.84
120.43
Jean-Marc Perrin
Jose De San M... (AR)
2 1,330.03
149.99
Werner Meuser / Sascha Costabel
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 1,243.73
150.96
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Daniel Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 1,232.57
150.81
Hans-Joachim Beule / Kurt-Jürgen Bock
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 1,224.21
139.83
Holger Back smiley / Ilka Elster-Back
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 1,192.74
117.91
Max Leenders smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
7 1,173.14
133.34
Gert Kalisch
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
8 1,134.69
114.33
Max Dolfin
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
9 1,122.48
132.07
Klaus Wonneberger smiley / Dieter Prang
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
10 1,061.52
124.37
Rob Looisen
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
11 1,031.12
141.13
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 973.28
123.57
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 912.51
126.18
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 898.53
95.00
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
15 873.42
107.28
Anton Horill smiley / Andrea Wieger
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
16 848.30
130.51
Hotovy Petr
Potchefstroom (ZA)
17 807.66
91.51
Frank Borrmann smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
18 801.25
96.36
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19 798.91
113.64
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 787.11
129.41
John McWilliam smiley / Andy Aveling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 752.78
108.68
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
22 713.04
120.97
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
23 695.84
104.45
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
24 680.52
132.38
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 668.76
123.68
Anders M. Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
26 668.52
121.12
Yves Gerster smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
27 665.24
126.77
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 662.35
112.76
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 659.54
105.26
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
30 653.20
105.69
Michael Reiff smiley / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
31 645.70
132.14
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 638.31
109.96
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
33 636.50
113.60
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
34 634.64
148.41
Laszlo Hegedus
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
35 599.97
109.64
Markus Geisen / Hans Wiesenthal
Worcester Gld (ZA)
36 598.49
122.96
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
37 594.04
115.70
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
38 587.71
106.79
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
39 571.32
108.95
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 565.79
124.13
Christine Messmer-Bürki
Orient (ZA)
41 548.62
118.44
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 543.05
101.28
Tim Hurn
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
43 541.70
122.47
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 535.10
127.18
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
533.71
96.10
Chris Fox smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
45 492.00
98.55
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 491.81
88.88
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 443.14
90.22
Juan Pablo Valenzuela / Stefan Uher
Munivitacura ... (CL)
48 421.32
137.28
Christophe Abadie
Potchefstroom (ZA)
49 418.77
97.72
David Hart
Grant County ... (US / 4)
TQ Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
Clouddancers
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Siebert
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
Bitterwasser
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
HPH
Air Avionics
Tost
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
navITer
binder
TopMeteo
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
FLIGHT TEAM