Latest News: 19. April more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 412.54
104.82
Michael Buck smiley
Erbendorf Sch... (DE / BY)
2 389.47
87.48
Karsten Leucker smiley
Nitra (TS / SK)
3 360.67
97.01
Hans Buhlmann smiley / Nils Schlautmann smiley
Nitra (TS / SK)
4 328.77
105.30
Ingo Trentelj smiley
Klix (DE / SN)
5 321.52
74.22
Noel Demšar
Lesce Bled (SI)
6 315.39
90.07
Marius Pluscauskas
Calcinate del... (IT)
7 312.06
73.26
Jakob Klippenstein smiley
Lienz Nikolsd... (AT / t)
8 298.66
91.70
EGIDIO BABBI smiley
Calcinate del... (IT)
9 297.27
91.05
Philipp Freiheit
Grosses Moor (DE / NI)
10 282.42
89.44
Dan Papacek smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
11 282.08
90.57
Peter Nübling smiley
Laichingen (DE / BW)
12 274.52
76.17
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
13 272.02
60.93
Hayung Becker smiley
Braunschweig (DE / NI)
14 270.39
81.29
Remy Hirt
Courtelary (CH)
15 269.30
66.12
Geoffery Sweeney
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
16 267.20
58.48
Robert Oudhuis / Jacky Lotterman
Veendam (NL)
17 257.31
73.18
corrado PIANTANIDA
Calcinate del... (IT)
18 247.19
80.18
Matthias Lagleder smiley
Oberhinkofen (DE / BY)
19 227.93
74.66
Erik Eiting / Mark Wenning smiley
Borken Hoxfel... (DE / NW)
20 227.28
73.83
Marjan Jancic
Postojna (SI)
21 226.50
67.91
Ekkehard Straube
Grossrueckers... (DE / SN)
22 216.07
81.21
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 207.70
61.43
Simone Trentelj
Klix (DE / SN)
24 185.04
93.15
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 182.96
67.80
Kristian Andersen
Aarhus True (DK)
26 174.56
58.07
Sarel Venter
Matamata (NZ / N)
27 173.95
70.30
Hendrik Löser smiley
Oeventrop Ruh... (DE / NW)
28 173.66
51.14
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 151.77
32.45
Arjan Harmans
Lemelerveld (NL)
30 147.41
74.01
Klaus Hagensen smiley
Christianshed... (DK)
31 138.01
58.46
Hannu Korhonen
Räyskälä (FI)
32 136.99
57.60
Markus Mueller
Unterwössen (DE / BY)
33 134.82
48.29
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
34 133.94
65.48
Patrick Kool / Remco Kool
Terlet (NL)
35 132.17
58.44
Oliver El Bezi
Voelkleshofen... (DE / BW)
36 130.51
62.95
Sven Holzberg / Felix Losberger
Baden Baden O... (DE / BW)
130.18
54.53
Jean-Luca Geier
Langenfeld Wi... (DE / NW)
37 127.89
51.26
Daniel Waldvogel
Sinsheim (DE / BW)
38 126.36
49.96
Andreas Steiner
Muelben (DE / BW)
39 125.31
79.86
Volker Herzog smiley
Winzeln Schra... (DE / BW)
40 122.92
59.06
Andre Thoben
Varrelbusch (DE / NI)
41 119.29
49.85
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 119.11
41.30
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
43 105.24
37.54
Sakari Pyörre
Räyskälä (FI)
44 103.75
22.15
Masahisa Takahashi smiley
Itakura GP (JP)
45 97.39
51.38
Lukas Techota / Moritz Mildenberger
Aichach (DE / BY)
46 96.59
21.19
Christoph Adel smiley
Utscheid (DE / RP)
47 90.94
64.76
Tobias Maisel
Dobenreuth (DE / BY)
48 88.71
53.60
Christian Fisahn smiley
Grabenstetten (DE / BW)
49 87.12
17.48
Kazuhito Shimada smiley
Itakura GP (JP)
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding
aerokurier
LXNAV
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
Tost
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
WINTER Instruments
TQ Avionics
FLARM
Air Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer
Clouddancers
HPH
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Siebert
FLIGHT TEAM