Latest News: 19. April more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 412.54
104.82
Michael Buck smiley
Erbendorf Sch... (DE / BY)
2 389.47
87.48
Karsten Leucker smiley
Nitra (TS / SK)
3 360.67
97.01
Hans Buhlmann smiley / Nils Schlautmann smiley
Nitra (TS / SK)
4 328.77
105.30
Ingo Trentelj smiley
Klix (DE / SN)
5 321.52
74.22
Noel Demšar
Lesce Bled (SI)
6 317.13
95.05
Simon Briel smiley / Enrique Levin smiley
Nitra (TS / SK)
7 315.39
90.07
Marius Pluscauskas
Calcinate del... (IT)
8 312.06
73.26
Jakob Klippenstein smiley
Lienz Nikolsd... (AT / t)
9 298.66
91.70
EGIDIO BABBI smiley
Calcinate del... (IT)
10 297.27
91.05
Philipp Freiheit
Grosses Moor (DE / NI)
11 282.42
89.44
Dan Papacek smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
12 282.08
90.57
Peter Nübling smiley
Laichingen (DE / BW)
13 274.52
76.17
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
14 272.02
60.93
Hayung Becker smiley
Braunschweig (DE / NI)
15 270.39
81.29
Remy Hirt
Courtelary (CH)
16 269.30
66.12
Geoffery Sweeney
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
17 267.20
58.48
Robert Oudhuis / Jacky Lotterman
Veendam (NL)
18 257.31
73.18
corrado PIANTANIDA
Calcinate del... (IT)
19 247.19
80.18
Matthias Lagleder smiley
Oberhinkofen (DE / BY)
20 227.93
74.66
Erik Eiting / Mark Wenning smiley
Borken Hoxfel... (DE / NW)
21 227.28
73.83
Marjan Jancic
Postojna (SI)
22 226.50
67.91
Ekkehard Straube
Grossrueckers... (DE / SN)
23 216.07
81.21
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 207.70
61.43
Simone Trentelj
Klix (DE / SN)
25 185.04
93.15
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 182.96
67.80
Kristian Andersen
Aarhus True (DK)
27 174.56
58.07
Sarel Venter
Matamata (NZ / N)
28 173.95
70.30
Hendrik Löser smiley
Oeventrop Ruh... (DE / NW)
29 173.66
51.14
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 151.77
32.45
Arjan Harmans
Lemelerveld (NL)
31 147.41
74.01
Klaus Hagensen smiley
Christianshed... (DK)
32 138.01
58.46
Hannu Korhonen
Räyskälä (FI)
33 136.99
57.60
Markus Mueller
Unterwössen (DE / BY)
34 134.82
48.29
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
35 133.94
65.48
Patrick Kool / Remco Kool
Terlet (NL)
36 132.17
58.44
Oliver El Bezi
Voelkleshofen... (DE / BW)
37 130.51
62.95
Sven Holzberg / Felix Losberger
Baden Baden O... (DE / BW)
130.18
54.53
Jean-Luca Geier
Langenfeld Wi... (DE / NW)
38 127.89
51.26
Daniel Waldvogel
Sinsheim (DE / BW)
39 126.36
49.96
Andreas Steiner
Muelben (DE / BW)
40 125.31
79.86
Volker Herzog smiley
Winzeln Schra... (DE / BW)
41 122.92
59.06
Andre Thoben
Varrelbusch (DE / NI)
42 119.29
49.85
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 119.11
41.30
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
44 105.24
37.54
Sakari Pyörre
Räyskälä (FI)
45 103.75
22.15
Masahisa Takahashi smiley
Itakura GP (JP)
46 97.39
51.38
Lukas Techota / Moritz Mildenberger
Aichach (DE / BY)
47 96.59
21.19
Christoph Adel smiley
Utscheid (DE / RP)
48 90.94
64.76
Tobias Maisel
Dobenreuth (DE / BY)
49 88.71
53.60
Christian Fisahn smiley
Grabenstetten (DE / BW)
aerokurier
binder
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bürklin
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
navITer
Peter H. Braasch
LXNAV
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom
LANGE Aviation GmbH
HPH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
TQ Avionics
Bitterwasser