Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 867.39
132.01
Eric Bernard / Patrick Xans
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 862.16
129.06
Peter Szabo
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 839.88
132.01
Arno Kleinert / Ingo Zoyke
Bitterwasser (NA)
784.14
124.84
Jean-Renaud Faliu
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 708.37
119.75
Henning Winkelmann smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
5 657.68
96.08
Lubor Kuvik
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 640.76
129.88
Michael Hoermann
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 628.92
107.24
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
8 613.20
130.15
Oliver Binder
Pokweni (NA)
9 594.40
117.87
Mark Siegelberg
Worcester Gld (ZA)
10 588.83
115.29
Fried Kordilla / Ralf Teichert
Pokweni (NA)
11 578.94
108.48
Jenny Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
12 572.76
119.81
Jürgen Klein
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 536.19
134.51
Rainer Hog smiley / Uwe Förster
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 529.00
104.91
Bennie du Plessis
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
15 511.26
117.11
Gerhard Heidebrecht smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
506.77
96.02
Jeff Hunt
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
16 505.02
117.06
Cornelius von der Heyden
Worcester Gld (ZA)
504.54
107.68
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
495.67
130.02
George Lee
George Lees A... (AU / QLD)
17 474.92
103.47
Pieter van den Berg
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 474.53
98.22
Wolfgang Joschko smiley / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 462.15
96.16
Hans-Ulrich Wieland smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 446.50
91.41
Klaus Ohlmann smiley
Zapala Neuque... (AR)
21 425.04
116.91
Dieter Bernauer / Claudia Bernauer
Pokweni (NA)
22 417.20
107.59
Peter Breme smiley
Pokweni (NA)
23 416.12
100.37
Otto Toenges
Worcester Gld (ZA)
24 407.89
93.37
Ralph Henderson / Andrew Straume
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
381.63
108.80
Andries Lombaard
Goldfield Gl ... (ZA)
25 355.05
113.87
Dawid Pretorius
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
26 315.97
70.73
John Simpson
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
307.34
73.73
Robert Hart
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
27 301.91
105.12
Mike Pascoe
Worcester Gld (ZA)
298.45
100.87
Ian Bogaard
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
28 290.35
131.21
Erazem Polutnik
Bloemfntein H... (ZA)
29 280.38
121.68
Sven Olivier
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
30 278.11
120.00
Natalie Luebben
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
250.05
92.62
Martin Kroke
Bitterwasser (NA)
226.54
70.63
Pez Mitchell
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
31 222.79
65.72
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
32 222.48
66.32
Mike Barenbrug
Orient (ZA)
33 214.36
64.41
Tobias Wermann
Orient (ZA)
34 194.14
73.19
Bob Flood
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
186.30
59.42
Ben Loxton
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
35 144.03
93.27
John Moore
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
36 135.61
57.38
Greg Arnold smiley
Santa Ynez (US / 12)
37 134.22
34.62
Andreas Haltmeyer smiley
Offenburg Bad... (DE / BW)
38 105.27
54.00
Ian Forbes
Worcester Gld (ZA)
39 97.39
46.56
Baudouin Litt
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
40 57.44
21.94
Tilo Holighaus smiley
Hahnweide Kir... (DE / BW)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
binder
FLIGHT TEAM
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
ILEC
Air Avionics
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
Alexander Schleicher
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
LXNAV
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
navITer
Tost
Clouddancers