Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 742.71
102.36
Lubor Kuvik
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 729.65
97.88
Daan Pare
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 650.63
100.90
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 597.83
89.16
Berry Fennis
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
5 587.91
89.82
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
581.51
116.55
Jan Ritsma
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 578.27
93.57
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 560.19
82.38
Hans Herbert Weiß smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 550.45
110.55
Ralf Teichert
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 532.49
80.36
Michael Godoj smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 517.90
93.68
Herbert Dressler
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 480.87
115.57
Jürgen Reuter smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 480.29
90.58
Peter Zander smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 477.09
98.92
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 476.47
111.38
Hans-Ulrich Wieland smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 473.14
101.16
Werner Nestmeyer / Peter Breme
Pokweni (NA)
16 465.86
112.20
Peter Szabo
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 459.55
110.36
Manfred Kasten
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 453.80
83.61
Jos Schrier
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
19 443.59
92.90
Ole Arndt / Jorgen Arndt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 426.92
135.81
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 388.07
97.44
Peter Zeug smiley
Pokweni (NA)
22 362.53
97.19
Klaus Reinhold smiley
Chapelco S Ma... (AR)
23 362.09
104.00
Wolfgang Schmalz / Esther Schmalz
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 344.22
86.04
Gerhard Glaessel
Pokweni (NA)
25 341.48
117.71
Michael Schweitzer
Pokweni (NA)
26 336.77
95.37
Jonathan Walker
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 311.05
79.55
Craig Blunt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 293.89
94.87
Matthias Unrau / Klaus Unrau
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 254.12
89.58
Swaantje Geyer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 251.93
54.26
Marco Haakmeester
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
31 248.40
83.57
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 246.68
83.83
Brendan English
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 217.14
84.22
Diana van Beek
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 197.51
83.81
Iain Russell
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 186.49
89.56
Thomas MIlko
Tres Arroyos (AR)
36 184.90
105.59
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 127.05
89.81
Martin Kroke
Bitterwasser (NA)
38 70.85
38.95
Christoph Golla smiley / Patrycja Rokujzo
Omarama (NZ / S)
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM
Cobra Trailer
binder
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics
TopMeteo
WINTER Instruments
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
LXNAV
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
HPH
TQ Avionics
FLARM
Rent a Glider
Siebert
navITer
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH