Latest News: 24. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 781.67
125.35
Michael Schweitzer / Axel Nuss
Pokweni (NA)
2 772.67
95.86
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
3 733.69
132.07
Norbert Lühring smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 655.28
131.09
Dietmar Spohn / Rudi Baucke
Bitterwasser (NA)
564.12
91.59
Roland Wurbs von Bülow smiley / Jürgen Bartmuß
Pokweni (NA)
5 545.97
107.45
Jos van der Merwe
Pokweni (NA)
6 515.76
114.99
Martin Kroke
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 464.83
107.55
Klaus Wonneberger
Gariep Dam (ZA)
463.47
101.01
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
8 439.42
114.64
Stefan Senger
Bitterwasser (NA)
369.33
109.47
Bert Otten / Marc Smeets
Gariep Dam (ZA)
9 276.54
67.10
Adrian Blum
Tauranga (NZ / N)
10 230.40
84.00
Stefan Schneider smiley
Bensheimer St... (DE / HE)
11 228.35
54.90
Jonathan Walker
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 212.21
81.29
Uli Woiwode / Wolfgang Woiwode sen.
Bruchsal (DE / BW)
13 209.44
127.14
Jan Louda
Podhorany (TS / CZ)
14 207.18
126.10
Jan Horak
Podhorany (TS / CZ)
172.96
111.69
Vaclav Zak
Podhorany (TS / CZ)
15 171.18
57.92
Andreas Haltmeyer smiley
Offenburg Bad... (DE / BW)
16 170.10
100.60
Vaclav Hruza
Podhorany (TS / CZ)
167.45
57.67
Morgan Sandercock
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
17 167.26
77.84
Daan Pare
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 163.30
70.73
Walter Weir
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
19 154.26
62.32
George Vakkur
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
20 124.79
58.90
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
21 115.24
54.17
Greg Arnold smiley
Santa Ynez (US / 12)
22 106.72
88.66
Boris Bachraty
Podhorany (TS / CZ)
23 104.30
33.25
Bernd Ungeheuer
Offenburg Bad... (DE / BW)
24 101.22
42.95
Peter C. Hartmann
Santa Ynez (US / 12)
100.60
61.84
Georg Ofenloch smiley
Worms (DE / RP)
25 86.67
39.62
Axel Beurer
Donaueschinge... (DE / BW)
26 69.03
21.73
Kurt Renner smiley
Hilzingen (DE / BW)
49.95
35.93
Thomas Förster-Jüstel smiley
Dettingen Tec... (DE / BW)
12.44
26.86
Richard Johnson
Caddo Mills (US / 10)
Bürklin
HPH
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
Air Avionics
TQ Avionics
Fliegerstrom
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
IMI Gliding
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
TopMeteo
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert