Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 801.94
110.22
Michael Sommer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 770.04
122.27
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 659.78
92.41
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
4 613.89
96.76
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
572.39
109.49
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 536.57
96.95
Morgan Sandercock
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
6 518.65
80.33
Louise O'Grady
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
504.01
90.31
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
7 461.17
112.82
Max Kirschner
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 433.77
108.17
Goe Teramoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
398.36
101.32
Robin Walker
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 330.56
85.06
Sergio Colacevich
Williams CA (US / 11)
312.99
92.88
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 307.91
51.18
Marek Kornec
Jelenia Gora (PL)
11 292.52
87.44
Christine Messmer-Bürki
Goldfield Gl ... (ZA)
12 291.00
77.31
Tobias Wermann
Orient (ZA)
13 246.87
79.99
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
14 237.41
50.02
Romuald Dorofiejczyk
Jelenia Gora (PL)
226.30
78.31
Richard Hoskings
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
215.37
70.90
Robert Backer smiley
Warner Spring... (US / 12)
15 191.98
37.55
Zbigniew Kunas / Marek Jóźwicki
Jelenia Gora (PL)
16 190.60
90.99
Patrick Burke
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 190.52
40.58
Ryszard Bendkowski
Jelenia Gora (PL)
18 179.01
59.43
Antonin Teichmann
Jelenia Gora (PL)
19 163.91
88.24
Jason Arnold
Chilhowee (US / 5)
129.94
67.88
Alfonso Ossorio
Boulder CO (US / 9)
20 122.27
50.52
Paul Robinson
Crystal CA (US / 12)
21 111.30
21.41
Piotr Twarog
Jelenia Gora (PL)
110.81
83.71
John Seaborn smiley
Boulder CO (US / 9)
22 105.00
110.30
M. J. Feeg
Gulgong Af Gl... (AU / NSW)
23 98.52
97.87
Walter Wartlsteiner
Innsbruck (AT / t)
24 82.07
54.89
Bob Gibbons smiley
Tsa (US / 10)
25 79.81
61.11
Walter Wartlsteiner
Zell Am See (AT / sbg)
26 79.38
48.56
Dick Mockler smiley
Tsa (US / 10)
69.45
47.64
Roger Southworth
Hausen am Alb... (CH)
27 68.13
54.61
Klaus Reimann smiley
Ithwiesen (DE / NI)
28 66.99
15.62
Martin Dundr / Jan Belina
Jelenia Gora (PL)
29 64.14
30.67
Wolfgang Hake jun. smiley
Königsdorf (DE / BY)
30 60.70
40.01
Andre de Baghy
Tsa (US / 10)
55.30
58.17
Bill Richardson
Warner Spring... (US / 12)
31 51.70
47.73
Armin Munke smiley
Ithwiesen (DE / NI)
48.41
52.89
Richard Johnson
Caddo Mills (US / 10)
47.14
35.68
Michael Besser smiley
Königsdorf (DE / BY)
34.16
70.74
Peter C. Hartmann
Santa Ynez (US / 12)
29.90
85.17
Holger Weitzel smiley
Boberg (DE / HH)
26.56
38.23
Jeff Baird
Caddo Mills (US / 10)
26.36
30.55
Dieter Reuter smiley
Bamberg Breit... (DE / BY)
21.14
31.52
Dieter Kempf
Bamberg Breit... (DE / BY)
14.43
53.77
Daniel Rihn
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
14.33
57.99
Dieter Kempf
Bamberg Breit... (DE / BY)
Peter H. Braasch
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
LXNAV
HPH
TopMeteo
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
DG Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
binder
Air Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
FLARM
Tost
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe