Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 699.32
114.75
Klaus Ohlmann smiley
Chapelco S Ma... (AR)
2 683.75
109.98
Patrick FORT / Alain Courtial
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 638.58
120.32
Horst Seifert smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 620.43
106.54
Bernd Dolba smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
5 615.09
108.42
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
6 602.27
126.22
Vinzenz Grabner
Pokweni (NA)
7 539.55
121.70
Heinrich Cordes / Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
8 513.88
107.06
Erhard Jabs
Pokweni (NA)
9 511.67
107.76
Horst Heimann smiley / Gerd Heimann
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 494.27
73.94
Terry Bellair
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 493.29
114.24
Rüdiger Dach / Uwe Thiele
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 477.46
112.90
Alfredo Giretti
Gariep Dam (ZA)
13 472.86
106.15
Hermann Hamm smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 462.93
91.16
Brian Du Rieu
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 456.66
119.18
Georg Unseld smiley / Carlo Schwer
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 456.01
73.14
Bernhard Lippold / Arik Lichtman
Gariep Dam (ZA)
17 454.58
65.17
William Hatfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 446.89
94.59
Torsten Klette smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 419.36
81.82
Klaus Blankenagel / Arnold Olivier
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 395.69
113.12
Karel Cec / Janez Ovsenik
Pokweni (NA)
21 387.73
86.05
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
22 379.87
105.70
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley / Hans Limmer
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 378.65
60.88
Hans Hiltbrunner smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 369.82
97.81
Sascha Costabel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 368.56
102.19
Bernd Fabian smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 321.63
110.26
Robert Templin
Blairstown (US / 2)
27 317.18
71.15
Vic Hatfield
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 315.25
66.12
Peter Robinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 309.15
94.95
Peter Breme smiley
Pokweni (NA)
30 305.77
82.35
Dave Shorter
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
303.78
106.75
Jean-Renaud Faliu
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 286.72
125.21
Erich Zanders / Roland Lindner
Bitterwasser (NA)
32 281.48
67.36
Garry Speight
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 273.39
68.40
Richard VanGrunsven
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 271.40
86.22
Thomas Welling / Renate Keller
Inkwe Lodge (ZA)
35 260.95
89.30
Jörg Grothe smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 258.72
69.90
Tim Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
257.12
60.66
Bob Merkenhof / Derek Ruddock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 248.90
82.70
Walli Münstermann smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
38 245.84
56.36
william pain / Mark Barnfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 238.95
68.59
Morgan Sandercock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 219.43
81.00
Imre Bocskay
Blairstown (US / 2)
41 207.76
67.84
Bryan Hayhow
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 196.48
52.33
Bernie Baer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
191.88
59.50
Greg Schmidt
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 189.49
90.47
Guy Corbett
Parham Clubh ... (UK)
44 189.05
60.50
Paul Leal
Blairstown (US / 2)
45 182.70
72.45
Mads Leth
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 167.28
70.38
Steve Trone
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 157.07
57.90
Stephen Jinks
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
LXNAV
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
Jonker Sailplanes
aerokurier
binder
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
navITer
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
WINTER Instruments
HPH