Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 486.73
93.27
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
2 375.46
69.05
Jonathan Cross
Orient (ZA)
3 338.90
78.24
Richard McLean
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
4 328.87
80.69
Andrew Greig
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
5 325.81
90.01
Iain Russell
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
6 321.60
104.25
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
7 317.40
80.48
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 314.97
98.48
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
9 296.12
89.57
Justin Fitzgerald
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10 288.14
90.55
John Welsh / Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
11 283.00
61.76
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
12 281.72
69.77
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
279.98
84.99
Maneste Fouche
Potchefstroom (ZA)
13 273.08
85.41
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 242.21
56.86
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 234.51
92.33
Dave Springford / Rich Owen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
16 231.08
82.62
Tony Firmin
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
17 227.32
67.57
Stan Kwiatkowski
Orient (ZA)
18 226.19
60.94
Luca Frigerio
Alzate Brianz... (IT)
19 213.59
79.57
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
20 213.03
81.02
Pepe Reig.
Fuentemilanos (ES)
21 201.88
52.91
Marco Marelli
Alzate Brianz... (IT)
22 201.66
53.30
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
23 193.37
73.71
Thomas MIlko
Jundiai (BR)
24 191.45
86.83
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 186.91
58.43
Greg Shugg
Pierson FL (US / 5)
26 180.98
59.82
mark shugg
Pierson FL (US / 5)
27 179.69
74.95
Pedro Cabrera
Fuentemilanos (ES)
28 169.59
66.33
Walter Weir
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
29 160.58
76.37
Robert Hart
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
30 159.43
59.47
Armando Ricardo Pucci
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
31 156.51
51.82
Daniel Czenszel
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
32 147.95
62.93
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
33 143.46
54.81
Shari McGregor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
34 130.37
52.68
Carlos Araujo
Bauru (BR)
35 125.99
51.79
Wayne Hadkins
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
36 124.04
46.26
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 105.62
46.18
Julio Alves
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
38 96.51
48.43
Michail Anastasiou
Kopaida Gld (GR)
39 95.12
43.69
Carlos Seoane
Fuentemilanos (ES)
40 82.94
49.95
Julio Alves
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
41 77.93
62.13
Eduardo Brunialti
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
42 61.58
35.93
Richard McGinnis
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
43 61.41
21.77
Kleberson Gardargi Cantos
Marilia Estac... (BR)
44 60.06
59.77
Bob Merkenhof / Derek Ruddock
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.94
50.74
Paco Ortega
Ocana Toledo ... (ES)
20.97
22.37
Carlo Sperotto
Verona Boscom... (IT)
12.54
33.65
Guilherme Purnhagen
Lontras (BR)
0.00
57.50
Charles Deal
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
0.00
0.00
Charles Deal
Ballidu (AU / WA)
Bürklin
aerokurier
Tost
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
DG Flugzeugbau
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
navITer
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
LXNAV
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
binder
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
Fliegerstrom
Siebert
HPH