Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 811.02
140.17
Leo Longhini
Marion County... (US / 5)
2 736.05
117.16
Rand Baldwin
Marion County... (US / 5)
3 700.74
95.82
Werner Rüegger
Marion County... (US / 5)
4 634.83
102.91
Kevin Hook
Kinross Gld (UK)
5 630.62
130.80
John Williams
Kinross Gld (UK)
6 628.14
113.51
Michael Poe
Marion County... (US / 5)
7 498.89
83.55
Victor Leitch
Kinross Gld (UK)
8 487.14
96.37
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 477.53
115.80
David Schneider
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 440.06
152.35
Roy Wilson
Aboyne Cluho ... (UK)
11 439.10
93.30
M. J. Feeg
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 431.71
113.16
Michael Sommer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 415.97
104.09
Paul Mander
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 404.01
93.67
Steve Hedley / John Hoye
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 401.42
84.94
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
16 397.60
93.59
Ben Loxton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 383.52
97.62
Bob Richard
Marion County... (US / 5)
18 380.75
75.72
Wayne Hadkins
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19 380.34
98.34
Chris Gough
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 322.83
98.19
Robert Hart
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
21 320.73
82.49
Armando Ricardo Pucci
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
22 295.78
88.32
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 278.38
73.50
Michael Durrant
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
24 274.42
68.41
Denis Lambert
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
25 269.78
71.45
Chris Becek
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 255.33
89.07
Bob Merkenhof / Derek Ruddock
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27 255.02
66.76
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 238.81
81.78
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
29 228.61
76.08
Jean-Jacques Malosse
Chilhowee (US / 5)
30 223.76
90.87
Jenny Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
31 207.73
93.68
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 201.10
80.23
Wayne Schmidt
Orient (ZA)
33 200.12
90.53
Sarah Arnold
Chilhowee (US / 5)
34 188.42
73.29
John Riley
Kinross Gld (UK)
35 175.68
70.98
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
36 169.07
84.14
Jim Finger
Marion County... (US / 5)
37 162.11
52.85
Jorge Carrizo
Munivitacura ... (CL)
145.60
64.35
martin hidalgo
San Martin Me... (AR)
38 142.64
62.55
Bob Flood
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
39 130.80
122.38
Michael Burkhart
Chilhowee (US / 5)
40 119.20
49.68
Renato Bechelli
Vargem Gde Do... (BR)
41 101.25
70.39
Joan Anton Font
La Cerdanya (ES)
42 99.00
40.56
William Snead
FLF (US / 10)
43 92.23
28.26
Pablo Muxica
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 85.86
64.12
Michail Anastasiou
Kopaida Gld (GR)
71.32
110.15
Dieter Haage smiley
Orient (ZA)
45 64.27
22.88
Enric Cano Cunill
La Cerdanya (ES)
63.58
34.18
John Bourland
Tsa (US / 10)
34.17
169.27
Bob Gibbons smiley
Tsa (US / 10)
31.75
65.94
Tom Serkowski smiley
Kelly CO (US / 9)
Alexander Schleicher
Peter H. Braasch
HPH
M+D Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
binder
navITer
Siebert
Bürklin
IMI Gliding
ILEC
Air Avionics
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
Bitterwasser
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Clouddancers
LXNAV
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
FLIGHT TEAM