Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 577.91
84.27
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
2 508.27
76.35
Andrew Huggins
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
3 429.82
104.57
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
4 421.85
114.69
Robert Spielman
Air Sailing (US / 11)
5 386.69
67.17
Jonathan Cross
Orient (ZA)
6 363.70
73.19
Gary Ittner
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
7 341.84
102.68
Max Stevens
Omarama (NZ / S)
8 325.11
82.04
Tom Hubbard
Hollister CA (US / 11)
9 325.03
83.21
Hugh Turner
Omarama (NZ / S)
10 313.48
69.32
Rich Parker
Williams CA (US / 11)
309.30
83.50
Tony Passmore
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
11 304.60
70.96
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 302.78
71.23
Eric Rupp
Hollister CA (US / 11)
13 294.83
52.31
Zbigniew Kunas / Krzysztof Kleczynski
Jelenia Gora (PL)
14 289.63
73.04
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
279.01
77.51
Peter Deane
Williams CA (US / 11)
15 262.41
67.17
elhanan rozenshtein
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
16 256.01
90.73
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
254.81
67.59
Rafi Luski
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
17 250.76
73.41
Rick Leffingwell
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
18 248.35
63.84
Philip Joens smiley / Jan Lyczywek
Unterwössen (DE / BY)
19 243.89
81.70
Steve Hedley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 243.82
53.04
Stan Foat
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
21 242.49
63.39
Arnon Yaffe
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
22 241.66
54.99
Rick Barber
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
23 241.60
69.37
David Seib
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 240.93
100.05
Chris Woolley
Dululu Gld (AU / QLD)
25 239.30
57.81
Shahar Goldberg / Tal Oz-Ari
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
238.56
64.76
Oliver Winkler
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 237.47
68.06
Mark Dalton
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
27 235.02
62.19
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
28 233.07
81.88
JOHN NICHOLLS / Terry Cubley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
29 232.84
76.22
Kenshi Tagami
Itakura GP (JP)
30 232.35
80.22
Buzz Graves
Byron CA (US / 11)
31 231.91
85.95
Ramy Yanetz smiley
Byron CA (US / 11)
32 230.32
66.51
Mark Siegelberg
Worcester Gld (ZA)
33 220.32
49.44
Larry Forqueran
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
34 216.39
88.24
Dieter Haage
Orient (ZA)
35 210.79
120.74
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
36 207.39
84.58
Pete Alexander
Williams CA (US / 11)
37 197.88
62.37
Mike Pascoe
Worcester Gld (ZA)
38 195.93
56.44
Steve Bralla
Warner Spring... (US / 12)
39 190.37
78.86
Luke Ashcraft
Williams CA (US / 11)
40 181.39
56.90
Marek Kornec / Aleksander Jedrosz
Jelenia Gora (PL)
41 174.40
88.39
Jenny Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
42 173.76
51.78
Randall Acree smiley
El Tiro (US / 9)
170.39
57.77
Kim Houghton
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
43 168.40
79.39
Shannon Madsen
Byron CA (US / 11)
44 166.26
60.82
Andres Errazuriz Beeche
Munivitacura ... (CL)
45 158.06
62.01
Tony Smolder
El Tiro (US / 9)
Alexander Schleicher
Bürklin
M+D Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
Rent a Glider
HPH
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
aerokurier
Tost
Siebert
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
Air Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
TQ Avionics
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom