Latest News: 16. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 908.32
115.03
Dawid Pretorius
Gariep Dam (ZA)
2 702.15
127.74
Tony Passmore
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 701.47
91.27
alojz maros
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 637.38
94.44
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 634.42
115.56
Jürgen Koch smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
6 622.17
87.70
Lisa Trotter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 617.65
93.78
Manfred Kasten smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
610.05
101.94
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 608.94
88.72
Peter Trotter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 606.02
105.65
Jan Seton
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 589.23
94.53
David Pickles smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 586.74
99.56
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
12 582.22
83.96
Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
13 565.05
94.74
Katrin Döderer / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 562.09
80.59
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 561.04
94.57
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 559.71
94.45
Miroslav Tapuska
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 556.42
87.28
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 546.78
114.10
Sebastian Nägel
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 518.06
124.08
Markus Langemann / Merle Simanowski
Pokweni (NA)
20 509.63
111.82
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
508.80
93.84
Ruediger Benz smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 506.68
84.77
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 503.96
86.57
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 503.93
105.83
Jeff Hunt
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 499.18
109.44
Benno Beesten smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
25 497.13
79.92
Michael Durrant
Raywood (AU / VIC)
26 482.38
100.61
Adrian Lutz
Omarama (NZ / S)
27 472.37
135.75
Christian Daenzer smiley / Michael Lechner
Kiripotib (NA)
28 456.97
108.61
Marcel Reuber smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
29 453.11
111.68
Gerhard Schimanski
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 442.10
71.51
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 435.35
108.86
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
32 432.44
75.05
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
33 410.66
95.96
Bo Nilsson
Omarama (NZ / S)
34 405.43
109.09
Erik Leybaert / Peter Bickel
Kiripotib (NA)
35 404.14
138.95
Roland Biesen smiley
Pokweni (NA)
36 400.02
80.62
Chris Gildea
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 387.60
72.04
Roger Brackley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 386.40
73.49
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
39 382.44
90.99
Dominic Gerber
Munivitacura ... (CL)
40 358.37
89.89
mike cater
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 355.41
113.75
tim baeyens
Bitterwasser (NA)
42 349.67
99.37
Karl-Heinz Wiggenhauser smiley
Pokweni (NA)
43 348.61
62.30
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 347.85
103.88
Miguel Martinez Boero
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
45 347.43
66.10
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46 343.82
102.05
Gavin Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
47 343.04
92.16
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
48 334.37
98.23
Andreas Scheik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
Fliegerstrom
Siebert
Peter H. Braasch
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
aerokurier
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LXNAV
Tost
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
Air Avionics
FLARM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
HPH
Bitterwasser
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TQ Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
navITer
Rent a Glider