smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 622.85
103.90
Malte Bernhardt 2 smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 579.21
99.88
Markus Langemann / Merle Simanowski
Pokweni (NA)
3 567.14
86.50
Patrick FORT
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 564.72
86.86
Benno Beesten smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
5 554.83
75.47
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
6 536.25
102.71
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 528.11
97.42
Adam Czeladzki
Gariep Dam (ZA)
8 504.78
78.25
Piotr Pawlowski / Christoph Matkowski
Gariep Dam (ZA)
9 504.41
75.76
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 503.90
78.51
Rodrigo Lavanderos
Munivitacura ... (CL)
11 488.49
101.03
Marcel Reuber smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
12 474.75
80.86
Andre Beschorner smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
13 472.89
115.01
Marek Szumski
Gariep Dam (ZA)
14 466.12
92.62
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 462.98
94.36
Sebastian Nägel
Munivitacura ... (CL)
16 449.65
91.48
Otto Toenges / Joern Puscher
Worcester Gld (ZA)
17 438.30
107.40
Jan Rothhardt / Carolin Rothhardt
Gariep Dam (ZA)
18 431.82
105.92
Carsten Lindemann smiley / Helga Lindemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 419.14
120.58
Erazem Polutnik / Peter Szabo
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 404.18
66.74
Felipe Arretz
Munivitacura ... (CL)
21 401.97
71.01
Colin Stauss
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 380.18
92.56
Andreas Scheik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 378.18
93.34
Hans-Ulrich Wieland smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 356.87
81.66
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
25 347.64
65.55
elise christensen / Hans Christian Christensen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
26 334.56
88.75
Frieder Göltenbott / Yanik Richter
Pokweni (NA)
27 329.87
62.51
Grant Hudson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
28 326.13
63.67
Oliver Pomplun
Pokweni (NA)
29 324.07
96.39
Tim Rühenbeck / Klaus Ruehenbeck
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 318.67
82.91
Jose Auil
Munivitacura ... (CL)
31 318.63
82.93
Alfonso Soto
Munivitacura ... (CL)
32 314.71
95.33
Peter Scheyer smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
33 311.54
80.65
Michael Codling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 310.26
66.43
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 309.65
90.28
Mario Wichmann smiley / Jörg Artzt
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 308.16
57.46
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
37 300.88
71.54
Bjoern Rechinger
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 299.79
76.98
Bostjan Borstner
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 294.19
74.41
mike cater
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 293.00
85.87
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
41 289.07
74.88
Dominic Gerber
Munivitacura ... (CL)
42 274.57
101.70
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 272.39
73.17
Iain Russell
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 262.85
86.09
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 258.28
79.15
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
46 257.48
90.90
Miroslav Tapuska
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
47 252.42
90.97
Michael Royer smiley / Axel Nuss
Pokweni (NA)
245.20
48.00
Koen Verest / Eddie Terras
Gariep Dam (ZA)
48 240.60
55.17
Anton Lugtenburg smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
49 237.62
82.32
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LXNAV
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
ILEC
Air Avionics
navITer
IMI Gliding
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
Tost
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM