Latest News: 30. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 982.67
122.89
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Friedrich Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
2 890.89
110.37
FRIEDEL STORKA
Kiripotib (NA)
3 881.62
121.25
Philipp Keller smiley / Bernd Dolba
Kiripotib (NA)
4 734.72
117.87
Stefan Senger
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 686.94
133.97
Klaus Reinhold smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 681.98
105.18
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 642.38
81.90
Slavomir st Piskaty / Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 636.31
142.76
Yuji Higuchi
Omarama (NZ / S)
9 596.80
113.70
Michael Royer smiley / Peter Breme
Pokweni (NA)
10 581.31
84.71
Ib Wienberg
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 545.86
128.21
Max Leenders smiley / Rolf Beket
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 493.33
123.99
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
13 479.82
94.43
Alexander Kaufmann smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
14 464.33
83.73
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
15 458.30
75.98
Piotr Pawlowski / Jacek Marszalek
Gariep Dam (ZA)
16 454.90
64.11
Hélène PRAT
St Gaudens M ... (FR)
17 443.66
63.87
Michael Higgins
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
18 437.91
62.84
Tonda Konicek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 406.36
109.67
Carlos Rocca R.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
20 404.38
72.20
Jürgen Hehemann smiley
Melle Groeneg... (DE / NI)
21 397.05
77.83
Jo Davis
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 392.41
64.36
Jose Gellona
Munivitacura ... (CL)
23 387.61
90.25
Rod Stone
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 385.74
71.21
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
25 378.26
122.85
Thorsten Streppel smiley
Santa Ynez (US / 12)
26 366.87
108.78
Morgan Hall
Santa Ynez (US / 12)
27 361.07
75.97
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 348.31
77.61
Scott Lennon
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 338.01
79.26
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
30 336.76
73.64
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 335.88
83.68
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 335.88
83.73
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 335.36
79.29
Craig Collings
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 334.61
69.38
Matthew Scutter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 327.26
76.85
Allan Barnes smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 325.16
81.63
Wolfgang Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
37 311.45
65.80
Peter Summersby
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
38 308.09
76.12
Michael Codling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 303.95
67.12
Ursula Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 299.85
108.03
Josef Panzirsch smiley
Pokweni (NA)
41 299.57
74.89
Tom Gilbert
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 298.18
66.19
Robert Sramo
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 297.62
76.14
Ziggy Kusiak
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 296.75
79.00
Mick Webster smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 291.54
70.56
Brendan English smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 290.94
39.11
Baudouin Litt
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
47 284.41
75.45
Swaantje Geyer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
48 283.64
68.46
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 281.23
78.14
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 277.93
87.65
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
Peter H. Braasch
Cobra Trailer
HPH
TQ Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
Tost
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
LXNAV
FLIGHT TEAM
binder