Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,235.58
140.89
Janusz Centka
Kiripotib (NA)
2 1,203.89
139.28
Ernst Blum / Holger Karow
Kiripotib (NA)
3 1,168.89
140.25
Valentin Maeder smiley / Andy Davis
Kiripotib (NA)
4 1,097.92
141.21
Oskar Tollich smiley / Uli Schwenk
Kiripotib (NA)
5 1,064.21
123.00
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
6 896.83
127.18
Keith Essex smiley / Robin Hoffmeister
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 873.92
125.02
Stefan Senger
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 832.30
131.81
Dirk Reich / Thomas Mosberger
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 756.39
139.24
Josef Meyer smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 621.44
105.89
Patrik Cebis
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
11 540.84
96.78
Peter How
Adamsfontein (ZA)
12 509.81
79.08
Michael Durrant smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
13 502.04
109.45
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
14 499.78
122.89
Alberto Casamatti
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 427.88
52.53
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
16 401.92
78.69
Jan Frederick Köhnke smiley
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
17 395.48
102.26
Rainer Hog smiley / Claudia Limbach-Nelles
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 393.86
59.84
Gary Stevenson
Raywood (AU / VIC)
19 372.96
79.23
Uwe Schlenker smiley
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
20 366.26
57.51
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
21 345.76
94.34
David Tillman smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
22 309.63
89.33
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
23 305.04
81.89
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
302.98
64.40
Bernie Sizer
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
24 302.92
51.92
John Buchanan
Raywood (AU / VIC)
25 272.94
132.70
Bernd Mangold / Heiko Schwenk
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 267.67
65.77
Björn Köhnke
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
27 260.77
68.66
Sebastian Luengo
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
28 255.87
52.62
Gordon Trollip
Raywood (AU / VIC)
29 250.02
64.46
Maximiliano Vignati
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
30 247.89
77.76
geoff sim / Jenny Ganderton
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
31 234.75
71.73
Chris Becek
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
32 208.79
78.13
Ralph Henderson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
33 199.12
59.79
martin hidalgo
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
34 198.04
48.60
Daniel Rubes smiley
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
35 197.74
55.04
Tim Wilson
Khancoban (AU / VIC)
36 197.19
49.69
David Fynmore smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
37 185.34
49.33
Anibal Izurieta
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
185.23
43.36
John Robinson
Alexandra (NZ / S)
38 185.02
56.80
cristian jensen
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
39 183.18
48.09
Walter Mirasso
Rafaela (AR)
40 180.73
55.35
Enrique Lippi
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
41 177.06
33.30
Dieter Liebrich
Raywood (AU / VIC)
42 168.91
46.82
Tanana Andrei-Ionut
Sanpetru (RO)
162.71
53.79
Fernando Pais
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
43 154.26
30.96
Ulrich Petschat
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
44 153.90
70.95
Luis Antonio Colombero
Rafaela (AR)
45 152.92
25.22
Mark Bland / Graham Levitt
Omarama (NZ / S)
46 144.90
26.34
Roger Wey / Michael Brömer
Omarama (NZ / S)
47 137.66
28.75
Leszek Wołosowicz
Zar (PL)
Bürklin
navITer
aerokurier
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
DG Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLARM
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics
LXNAV
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
Tost
Rent a Glider
Deutscher Wetterdienst
ILEC
TopMeteo
IMI Gliding
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Fliegerstrom
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
Siebert
FLIGHT TEAM