Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,327.00
159.88
Uys Jonker
Potchefstroom (ZA)
2 1,325.62
162.00
John Coutts
Potchefstroom (ZA)
3 1,304.94
161.41
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
4 977.69
121.05
Janusz Centka
Kiripotib (NA)
5 870.36
126.76
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
6 586.12
118.17
Uwe Thiele smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 549.60
106.08
John Moore
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
8 547.28
127.76
Valentin Maeder smiley / Andy Davis
Kiripotib (NA)
9 531.42
101.41
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
10 527.72
128.95
Ernst Blum / Holger Karow
Kiripotib (NA)
11 520.30
111.35
Astrid Roberg smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 459.82
149.73
Oskar Tollich smiley / Uli Schwenk
Kiripotib (NA)
13 455.07
77.67
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 437.60
111.38
Keith Essex smiley / Roman Höflich
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 425.83
74.66
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
16 419.14
85.85
John Goddard
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
17 418.78
64.53
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Raywood (AU / VIC)
18 410.88
102.59
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
19 397.98
100.10
David Tillman smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
20 397.58
93.73
Alain Potier
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
21 395.89
103.43
Ralph Henderson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
22 379.59
99.15
Jeremy Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
23 378.89
73.84
Gary Stevenson
Raywood (AU / VIC)
24 372.33
97.59
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 253.78
51.18
Scarlat Norbert-Alin
Sanpetru (RO)
26 243.28
73.15
Grant Johnson
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
242.18
53.77
Bernie Sizer
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
27 230.47
79.08
Luis Antonio Colombero
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
28 227.63
69.70
Sebastian Luengo
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
29 223.68
76.93
Jenny Ganderton
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
30 223.09
68.82
Maximiliano Vignati
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
31 211.90
56.01
Alf McMillan / John Buchanan
Raywood (AU / VIC)
32 206.01
73.05
Michael Durrant smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
203.84
60.64
Enrique Lippi
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
201.03
74.93
James Nugent
Sunraysia (AU / VIC)
33 199.38
57.35
cristian jensen
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
34 198.04
38.36
Peter Raphael
Raywood (AU / VIC)
35 186.34
118.91
Stefan Senger
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 182.23
58.42
Alex Pop
Sanpetru (RO)
181.84
43.85
Alin Drobos
Sanpetru (RO)
37 181.46
74.46
Chris Becek
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
38 179.06
56.38
Anibal Izurieta
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
39 178.29
102.84
Otto Toenges
Worcester Gld (ZA)
40 173.50
92.78
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 167.06
50.60
Dieter Liebrich
Raywood (AU / VIC)
42 162.60
60.53
Stephen Jinks
Raywood (AU / VIC)
150.56
60.47
Fernando Pais
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
43 141.25
42.72
Octavian Mihalcea
Sanpetru (RO)
44 134.60
61.14
martin hidalgo
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
45 120.74
39.07
ANDREI OVIDIU
Sanpetru (RO)
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
TopMeteo
WINTER Instruments
ILEC
Bürklin
FLARM
Siebert
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
LXNAV
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
navITer
binder
IMI Gliding
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM
Clouddancers
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe