Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,111.74
136.52
Andy Davis
Kiripotib (NA)
2 1,091.27
139.06
Bernd Dolba smiley / Peter Stein
Kiripotib (NA)
3 1,057.02
129.59
Valentin Maeder smiley / Janusz Centka
Kiripotib (NA)
4 1,041.37
134.34
Oskar Tollich smiley / Holger Karow
Kiripotib (NA)
5 993.94
146.45
Bernhard Humpert / Josef Meyer
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 947.52
127.47
Thomas Mosberger / Dirk Reich
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 928.95
120.46
Ernst Blum / Uli Schwenk
Kiripotib (NA)
8 909.82
122.08
Keith Essex smiley / Roman Höflich
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 877.79
128.98
Michael Kapp smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 860.81
127.66
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
11 762.31
116.42
Manfred Kasten
Kiripotib (NA)
12 676.70
115.24
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
13 657.19
135.92
Rainer Hog smiley / Claudia Limbach-Nelles
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 605.23
110.49
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 588.90
130.78
Alberto Casamatti
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 503.09
88.39
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 470.32
121.92
Max Leenders smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
18 465.07
81.64
Gary Stevenson
Raywood (AU / VIC)
19 433.83
131.62
Dave Shorter
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 427.23
98.42
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
21 411.12
102.39
Jenny Ganderton
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
22 409.96
92.03
Ralph Henderson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
23 409.55
103.81
David Tillman smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
24 406.91
108.00
Paul Mander
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
25 401.51
78.77
Sascha Kaiser / Jan Eichhorn
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
26 400.40
86.35
Graham Erikson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
385.64
85.27
Bernie Sizer
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
27 383.80
103.37
Chris Becek
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
28 355.58
70.68
Gordon Trollip
Raywood (AU / VIC)
29 344.00
99.34
geoff sim
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
30 336.86
90.24
Grant Johnson
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
31 304.73
64.11
Geof Vincent
Raywood (AU / VIC)
32 294.38
111.32
Jay Anderson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 293.50
60.77
Stephen Jinks
Raywood (AU / VIC)
34 288.97
74.14
Stuart Ferguson
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
269.94
74.19
John Trezise
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
35 253.56
47.98
Keith Willis
Raywood (AU / VIC)
36 250.05
115.53
Matthew Atkinson / G Dale
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 232.73
34.61
Mark Bland / Graham Levitt
Omarama (NZ / S)
38 226.95
46.17
Sarah Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
39 208.54
84.47
Gabriel Briffe
Omarama (NZ / S)
40 207.17
38.23
Michael Brömer / Roger Wey
Omarama (NZ / S)
41 204.17
55.85
Natsuki Arai
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 188.23
69.71
John Goddard
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
43 180.74
57.82
Sebastian Luengo
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
44 166.40
70.25
Nigel Holmes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
45 109.53
53.92
Igor Eugui / Dmitry Genkin
La Cerdanya (ES)
0.00
48.22
Federico Barrientos
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
0.00
65.17
Lucio Jacometti
Montenegro (BR)
0.00
55.39
Lucio Jacometti
Montenegro (BR)
WINTER Instruments
aerokurier
Bürklin
FLARM
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
navITer
Peter H. Braasch
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
Rent a Glider
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
Bitterwasser
TQ Avionics
IMI Gliding
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
Clouddancers