Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 492.59
108.19
gerold auerbach
Kiripotib (NA)
2 492.03
106.21
Hans Kandlbauer / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
3 477.13
103.77
Egon Otto Rehn smiley / Uli Schwenk
Kiripotib (NA)
4 467.99
87.02
Stephan Ripp smiley / Hans-Theo Deckers
Pokweni (NA)
5 444.25
77.60
Sascha Kaiser
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
6 443.21
122.04
Max Leenders smiley / Maurits Dortu
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
7 424.70
91.34
Gary Stevenson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 418.62
113.74
Keith Essex smiley / Roman Höflich
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 408.55
64.08
Hugh Turner
Omarama (NZ / S)
10 353.60
99.60
Jørgen Thomsen / Birgitte Ørskov
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
11 352.34
116.74
Marten Rutgers van der Loeff / Holger Karow
Kiripotib (NA)
12 349.94
83.40
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 338.02
76.77
Adam Czeladzki
Gariep Dam (ZA)
14 316.80
80.93
John Robinson
Omarama (NZ / S)
15 315.78
116.49
Frank van Empelen smiley / Christian Hynek
Kiripotib (NA)
16 303.82
71.39
Santiago Cervantes
Kinross Gld (UK)
17 292.88
63.18
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 281.14
69.37
Tim Hardwick-Smith
Omarama (NZ / S)
19 272.96
87.14
Steve Hedley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 266.32
70.37
Steven Evans smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 265.43
51.20
Gary Boggs
Ken Jernstedt (US / 8)
22 261.88
99.07
Ivan Evans
Omarama (NZ / S)
23 254.64
75.31
Anja Barfuß
Pokweni (NA)
24 244.46
75.92
Chris Bowman
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 217.21
62.41
Vance Tilley
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 215.97
97.47
Sean Young
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 208.90
85.71
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
28 169.26
78.82
Hans Weiner
Munivitacura ... (CL)
29 141.74
71.11
Laurence Viard
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
30 141.16
50.69
Glyn Jackson
Omarama (NZ / S)
31 123.77
61.09
Nikolas Ziller
Munivitacura ... (CL)
32 117.32
42.07
Lynn Alley
Morgan County... (US / 9)
33 110.33
32.30
Kelly Cooper
Ken Jernstedt (US / 8)
34 98.85
33.23
Sergio Uribe
Munivitacura ... (CL)
35 80.74
43.05
Zeljko (Zack) Lutovac
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36 73.69
30.33
Igor Eugui / Dmitry Genkin
La Cerdanya (ES)
40.20
71.70
rodrigo pedro
Osorio (BR)
40.20
32.54
Sergio Alonso
Bauru (BR)
33.07
42.19
Bruno Penteado
Bauru (BR)
19.51
47.92
Michael Ferrari
Bauru (BR)
18.65
74.58
Matheus Rodrigues
Bauru (BR)
14.99
30.65
Bruno Penteado
Bauru (BR)
13.52
57.37
Bruno Penteado
Bauru (BR)
9.42
69.35
Robinson Rosa
Bauru (BR)
0.00
47.42
Tim O'Donnell
Ken Jernstedt (US / 8)
Bürklin
IMI Gliding
Bitterwasser
Peter H. Braasch
HPH
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
TQ Avionics
Tost
WINTER Instruments
binder
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM