smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one sympathy-smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 969.91
155.58
Walter Binder smiley / Matthias Reich
Pokweni (NA)
2 857.31
148.74
Edward Downham
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
3 810.71
130.79
Helmut Hampel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 804.80
115.01
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
5 798.44
142.79
Wolfgang Schuierer smiley / Christian Daenzer
Pokweni (NA)
6 790.63
115.19
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
7 788.73
95.60
Terry Bellair smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 776.19
133.53
Daan Pare / Henk de Waard
Pokweni (NA)
9 773.63
108.55
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 764.89
121.32
Janez Ovsenik / Karel Cec
Pokweni (NA)
11 759.84
134.64
Wilhelm Dirks smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 750.71
141.28
John Bally / Karl-Heinz Wenglein
Kiripotib (NA)
13 740.83
122.34
Alain Courtial / mathieu courtial
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 714.24
104.69
Jürgen Wenzel smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
15 708.25
107.02
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
16 648.84
167.46
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Carsten Kopsieker
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 648.27
121.11
Vinzenz Grabner
Pokweni (NA)
18 638.96
119.01
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 615.54
94.89
Chris Becek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 613.04
91.57
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 611.73
80.01
W. Siegfried Kaus
Pokweni (NA)
22 611.08
127.38
Rafi Luski / Avron Tal
Kiripotib (NA)
23 604.79
167.21
Tobias Welsch smiley / Klaus Reinhold
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 600.56
92.79
Adam Czeladzki
Gariep Dam (ZA)
25 595.28
117.09
Ian Cook
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
26 591.24
120.22
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
27 583.63
98.08
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 583.21
91.96
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 579.01
103.34
Hans Chr. Hoeck
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
30 577.85
103.57
Derek Ruddock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 576.82
97.64
Stener Leander Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 576.81
150.38
Jon Meis
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 570.88
118.29
Hans Wiesenthal / Markus Geisen
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
34 570.61
87.30
Philip Volk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 566.68
104.35
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
36 560.87
125.56
Viktor Steiner
Pokweni (NA)
37 558.17
78.76
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 556.55
93.04
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
39 552.23
129.61
Erez Balaga
Kiripotib (NA)
40 551.96
98.32
Mark Rowe
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 549.72
105.56
Arie van Spronssen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 540.82
108.00
Roy Bourgeois
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
43 540.14
136.63
Hans Andersen / Heimo Demmerer
Kiripotib (NA)
44 538.89
94.96
Jeremy Thompson / Robert Ward
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 534.32
83.97
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 534.01
104.40
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
47 533.19
98.41
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 527.83
131.23
Graham Smith
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
49 516.17
94.33
Bernie Baer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
50 512.79
101.09
Harry Medlicott
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
binder
FLIGHT TEAM
FLARM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
Tost
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
M+D Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
navITer
TopMeteo
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
Air Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
LANGE Aviation GmbH