Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,858.05
143.83
Jim Payne smiley / Morgan Sandercock
Chos Malal (AR)
2 1,145.70
115.37
Wolfgang Goering smiley
Chapelco S Ma... (AR)
3 870.81
99.49
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 822.59
102.62
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
5 792.91
96.41
Hans Chr. Hoeck
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
779.57
87.41
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 705.55
94.20
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 697.57
96.98
Stener Leander Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 695.39
95.48
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 675.54
91.51
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 673.27
101.03
Konrad Maierhofer / Jan Eichhorn
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
595.97
110.86
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 579.11
103.48
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 534.92
79.08
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 533.58
95.90
Chris Becek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 508.45
91.35
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 499.01
80.76
Hugh Turner
Omarama (NZ / S)
16 481.69
85.43
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 470.54
100.14
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 458.76
79.65
Sascha Kaiser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 437.57
96.89
Harry Medlicott
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 436.43
109.38
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 429.29
158.41
Robert Spielman
Reno/Tahoe (US / 11)
22 425.02
92.78
Derek Ruddock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 424.74
51.92
Ulrich Deck smiley
Offenburg Bad... (DE / BW)
24 418.99
77.96
Anders Olsson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 418.40
87.20
Karsten Petzold
Gariep Dam (ZA)
26 412.18
89.96
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 393.01
53.49
Philipp Butz
Offenburg Bad... (DE / BW)
28 378.29
94.97
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 374.40
80.66
Philip Sturley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
30 357.29
69.86
Kenton Ford / Mark Bland
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
31 339.17
94.87
Mark Rowe
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 336.92
87.59
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 330.93
71.98
Steve Bradbury
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
34 329.64
115.19
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 321.37
96.84
Nick Maddocks / Mike Maddocks
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 317.49
84.69
Jeremy Thompson / Fran Ning
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 317.39
90.19
Trevor Terry / Joe Ward
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
38 315.10
83.42
Peter Zander smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
311.92
73.65
Charles Ryan
Omarama (NZ / S)
39 310.42
78.55
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
40 304.54
85.77
Graham Rock / Paul Jacobsohn
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 296.91
76.17
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
42 296.23
83.00
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 290.92
53.58
Jennefer Goldsmith smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
44 290.32
85.57
Janez Ovsenik / Karel Cec
Pokweni (NA)
45 289.32
99.68
Bernd Goretzki smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
46 286.81
93.90
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 271.37
70.63
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
LXNAV
aerokurier
Bitterwasser
M+D Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
HPH
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer
Tost
IMI Gliding
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
Air Avionics
TQ Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
FLARM
ILEC
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
binder