Latest News: 27. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 857.95
156.39
Wolfgang Goering smiley
Chos Malal (AR)
2 779.05
125.51
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 723.05
139.31
Bernd Goretzki smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 713.31
152.04
Guy Bechtold smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 710.39
96.47
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 697.91
109.55
Karsten Petzold
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 672.44
148.00
Wilhelm Wielage smiley / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 651.61
114.90
Andreas Balk smiley / J. Hillingshauser
Pokweni (NA)
9 648.01
102.07
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 634.04
101.75
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 631.79
85.39
Jan Eichhorn / Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
12 620.17
131.92
Philippe Schroeder
Gariep Dam (ZA)
13 617.95
71.55
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
14 609.02
93.81
Adam Czeladzki
Gariep Dam (ZA)
15 598.48
106.75
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
16 578.21
128.26
Thomas Krueger smiley
Pokweni (NA)
17 558.69
106.76
Peter Scheyer smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
18 543.64
91.82
Jürgen Wenzel smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 528.92
106.37
Helmut Hampel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 526.69
93.50
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 520.72
81.72
Michael Durrant
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
22 507.13
94.20
Alexander Kaufmann smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
23 504.29
120.71
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
24 489.66
74.92
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
25 486.54
95.88
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
26 476.75
102.71
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
27 467.68
86.17
Fritz Meyer smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
28 462.26
102.28
Philip Sturley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
29 455.41
72.04
Tom Spiesser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 444.92
88.53
Hans Chr. Hoeck
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
31 430.99
81.71
Marcelo Martino
Trenque Nanco (AR)
32 424.23
86.73
Horacio Conalbi
San Martin Me... (AR)
33 420.76
96.12
Fermin Fernandez
Santa9rosa (AR)
34 419.57
105.99
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 414.86
79.09
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 412.43
76.37
Allan Phelps
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
37 410.10
89.72
Robert Duffy
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
38 406.91
90.29
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
39 401.69
87.61
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 401.28
88.46
Roy McInnes
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
399.42
81.15
Denis Macneall
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
41 397.26
71.56
Garry Speight
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 397.25
76.13
Ian Cook smiley
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
43 395.55
83.10
Masayuki Kawamura
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
44 392.93
74.24
Ramy Yanetz
Byron CA (US / 11)
45 390.38
105.28
John Moore
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
46 386.73
99.93
Bostjan Pristavec smiley / Klaus Seemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
47 386.12
86.03
Stener Leander Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
48 384.61
83.57
Avgust Potusek
Gariep Dam (ZA)
49 381.38
68.70
Andy Gough
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
Bürklin
FLIGHT TEAM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
binder
Clouddancers
LXNAV
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
Siebert
HPH
Tost
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH