Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,591.61
141.72
Jean-Marc Perrin
Chile Chico (CL)
2 787.60
95.98
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
3 726.88
106.66
Ian de Ferranti
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
4 696.88
97.29
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
5 656.10
96.50
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
6 631.56
99.03
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
7 615.29
95.33
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 599.34
83.37
John Jurotte
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 589.50
93.94
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 563.98
107.69
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 562.29
86.02
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 509.07
87.03
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 467.21
83.87
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 466.92
102.56
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 466.39
76.45
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 463.01
86.90
Chris Becek
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 454.54
130.22
Yuji Higuchi smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 443.51
89.52
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 440.64
136.21
Christopher Young
Omarama (NZ / S)
20 432.85
172.20
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 429.10
141.38
Kevin Finke
Omarama (NZ / S)
22 400.39
113.96
Andy Cockerell
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
23 395.56
100.05
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
24 395.31
110.10
Andre Verhulst
Bitterwasser (NA)
389.30
63.04
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25 382.63
89.23
Norbert Gulczynski
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
26 377.72
99.18
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 376.99
88.08
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 376.24
89.32
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 371.66
94.65
Andrew Georgeson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 361.05
91.99
Garry Coppin
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 350.09
93.81
Ton de Bruine / Willem Recourt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 342.67
101.27
Steinar Oeksenholt smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
33 340.99
84.33
Tom van Blaricum
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 325.80
66.67
Jo Davis
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
35 325.59
103.58
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 325.48
71.68
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
37 321.62
94.71
Arent Arntzen smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
38 320.16
102.46
Robert Danewid smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
39 318.10
89.84
Gábor Kapuy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 311.90
87.90
Sven Olivier smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
41 297.76
82.71
Carlos Rocca V.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
42 293.62
71.01
Krzysztof Kleczynski
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
43 293.06
54.44
Robert Smits
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
44 291.55
49.96
Dieter Liebrich / Jeff Farrow
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
45 289.42
98.58
Vincent Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
46 286.08
57.61
Rodrigo Lavanderos
Munivitacura ... (CL)
47 285.20
65.40
Gordon Trollip
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
48 282.35
70.29
Carlos Rocca R.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
49 278.87
68.44
Philip Sturley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
TopMeteo
Bürklin
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
DG Flugzeugbau
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
binder
Air Avionics
FLARM
ILEC
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer
FLIGHT TEAM
Tost
Clouddancers
WINTER Instruments
IMI Gliding
HPH
Bitterwasser
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Rent a Glider