Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,290.28
151.05
Ole Refsgaard
Nahuel Huapi (AR)
2 740.94
104.08
Arne Neumayr / Ralph Bürklin
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 604.62
104.86
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 604.62
98.19
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 578.41
83.85
Vincent Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 527.49
84.39
Ib Wienberg / Verner Jeppesen Lund
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 514.70
76.04
Uli Gmelin / Andreas Werscheck
Munivitacura ... (CL)
8 499.78
103.91
Thomas Fricke smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 479.42
92.41
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
468.12
116.37
Carlos Rocca V.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
10 467.25
110.31
Jeroen Oostendorp / Alfred Paul Alfers
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
11 465.47
107.80
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
12 452.57
96.92
Trevor Terry
Matamata (NZ / N)
13 445.71
74.89
Tony Passmore
Omarama (NZ / S)
14 445.06
93.30
Andy Aveling / Garry Coppin
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 433.53
82.57
Bill Mace
Matamata (NZ / N)
16 431.90
92.88
Bob Gray
Matamata (NZ / N)
17 407.65
97.18
Steven Wallace
Matamata (NZ / N)
18 402.19
57.48
Dieter Liebrich
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19 398.28
98.20
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 398.08
85.85
Volker Fiebig / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
21 394.07
85.50
Anders Jönsson
Omarama (NZ / S)
22 390.25
78.61
Ingo Mesterheide / Jürgen Hehemann
Pokweni (NA)
23 386.31
95.39
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt smiley
Ceres3 (AR)
24 382.85
56.99
Spiro Mallia / Jeff Farrow
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
378.55
63.75
Campbell McIver
Matamata (NZ / N)
25 378.52
109.99
Yuji Higuchi smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 372.61
80.30
Philip Sturley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
27 371.67
91.67
David Todd
Matamata (NZ / N)
28 363.74
84.60
Carlos Rocca R.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
29 359.40
83.82
Chris Becek
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 352.04
87.87
Rodrigo Lavanderos
Munivitacura ... (CL)
31 350.20
82.55
Matias Lanzinetti
Ceres3 (AR)
32 345.05
103.92
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 342.57
95.67
Arend Versteege smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
34 342.14
68.86
Tomas Reich
Munivitacura ... (CL)
35 340.84
77.50
Steffen Sturn / Markus Langemann
Pokweni (NA)
36 336.02
65.85
Federico Buscema
Ceres3 (AR)
37 333.27
78.81
Klaus Blankenagel / Raphael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
38 333.15
95.35
thierry boilley
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 326.08
87.26
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 324.75
58.13
Horacio Conalbi
Ceres3 (AR)
41 319.93
85.32
David Hirst
Matamata (NZ / N)
42 318.53
74.25
Fermin Fernandez
Ceres3 (AR)
43 316.88
80.60
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 314.43
85.54
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
45 303.71
97.11
Ernst-August Kessler smiley / Per Thorsten Kessler
Bitterwasser (NA)
46 300.81
105.36
Kevin Finke
Omarama (NZ / S)
47 291.92
102.41
Christopher Young
Omarama (NZ / S)
48 289.18
80.46
Andras Bodzsar / Jan Eichhorn
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
Jonker Sailplanes
Bürklin
aerokurier
ILEC
Peter H. Braasch
binder
Rent a Glider
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
Clouddancers
Tost
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
LXNAV
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert
navITer
Bitterwasser
Air Avionics