Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,142.31
133.90
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Luc Stalman
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 1,139.50
118.95
Antti Lehto smiley / Nikke Luukkanen
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 983.09
125.39
Hans-Rainer Finke smiley / Josef Meyer
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 926.55
108.14
thierry boilley / MICHEL ROUDY
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 867.75
124.07
Stefan Schneider smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
6 850.50
161.07
Reinhard Schramme smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 843.50
116.54
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 838.55
120.29
Ulrich Haefner smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
829.26
127.30
Paul-Justin Schilling smiley / Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
9 810.46
149.62
Ernst-August Kessler smiley / Per Thorsten Kessler
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 807.33
120.19
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 774.24
123.96
Wolfgang Janowitsch / Karl Barth
Kiripotib (NA)
12 766.08
112.07
Manfred Lengemann smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
13 765.75
108.01
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 674.25
145.15
Stefan Senger
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 668.51
121.03
Roland Schmitt / Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
16 652.47
130.40
Udo Dietrich / Helmut Winkel
Kiripotib (NA)
17 642.66
109.92
Ingo Mesterheide / Jürgen Hehemann
Pokweni (NA)
18 631.17
108.91
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 630.89
99.77
Carsten Heinrich smiley
Pokweni (NA)
20 625.88
139.85
Raphael Köster / Klaus Blankenagel
Bitterwasser (NA)
21 625.39
133.04
Andy Aveling / Hugh Kindell
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 604.92
98.48
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 599.54
120.60
Miso Kollar / Viliam Kubovcik
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
24 581.99
87.83
Chris Becek
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 575.64
100.16
Jan Kantor
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 553.44
117.07
Jo Inge Bjørø
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
27 544.83
84.17
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
510.93
130.50
Alfred Paul Alfers / Jeroen Oostendorp
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
28 501.46
108.39
Christopher Davison
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 495.60
139.40
Eduardo Gandía / Lluis Farre
Kiripotib (NA)
30 489.39
76.56
Brendon Lovell
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
31 483.76
91.57
Arent Arntzen smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
32 473.61
110.25
Birgitta Bornholdt / Wolf-Dietrich Bornholdt
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 473.56
86.02
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt smiley
Ceres3 (AR)
34 464.23
73.77
Fermin Fernandez
Ceres3 (AR)
35 447.72
81.40
Federico Buscema
Ceres3 (AR)
36 446.81
73.56
Karsten Petzold
Gariep Dam (ZA)
37 441.17
103.07
Chris Fox
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
38 433.19
78.54
Horacio Conalbi
Ceres3 (AR)
39 421.84
64.76
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 413.60
93.05
Martin Ficnar
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 412.06
72.45
Greg Schmidt
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
42 398.46
65.00
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 396.78
73.72
Alan Wilson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
44 394.01
82.84
Graham Brown
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
45 392.94
104.90
John Galloway
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
46 384.59
70.26
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
47 383.45
107.47
G Dale
Omarama (NZ / S)
48 380.30
121.00
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
Peter H. Braasch
LXNAV
aerokurier
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLARM
binder
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bürklin
Clouddancers
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
M+D Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
Tost
HPH
Siebert
Jonker Sailplanes
Bitterwasser
navITer
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
Cobra Trailer