Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,162.77
138.72
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
2 1,053.18
142.90
Lubor Kuvik
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
3 981.51
104.44
Jürgen Cronrath / Steffen Trapp
Gariep Dam (ZA)
4 915.54
137.43
Alfred Paul Alfers / Jeroen Oostendorp
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
5 902.93
113.52
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
6 839.73
102.00
Hans-Joachim Fischer smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 809.82
129.07
Holger Weitzel smiley / Heinz Rudi Fecker
Gariep Dam (ZA)
8 809.08
93.93
Karsten Petzold
Gariep Dam (ZA)
9 797.81
133.61
Max Leenders smiley / Marc van Breemen
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
10 767.63
113.50
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
11 759.24
135.19
Josef Meyer smiley / Hans-Rainer Finke
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 758.26
131.35
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
13 745.68
117.68
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
742.80
91.39
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
14 730.63
96.60
Chris Becek
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 729.00
133.60
Markus Langemann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
16 722.14
88.48
Fritz Meyer smiley / Ulrich Behr
Gariep Dam (ZA)
17 710.33
82.45
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 704.10
105.38
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19 691.28
101.42
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 690.27
94.79
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
21 677.26
125.16
Arne Neumayr / Jean-Renaud Faliu
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 672.81
100.62
Klaus Warnke smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
23 668.62
135.72
Jan Hrabovsky
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
24 657.53
130.11
thierry boilley / MICHEL ROUDY
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 639.63
103.40
Gary Stevenson
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
26 636.74
100.59
Vincent Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 635.92
108.55
Michael Godoj smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 623.41
126.56
Miroslav Tapuska
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
29 621.93
107.51
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 600.71
140.64
Alex Scheuble smiley / Jürgen Reuter
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 592.35
96.72
Ailsa McMillan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 587.83
123.63
Ralph Bürklin smiley / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 579.58
91.43
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt smiley
Ceres3 (AR)
34 579.30
127.40
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
35 578.43
106.08
Jo Inge Bjørø
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
36 576.07
130.05
Lubik Jakubcak / Gabriela Bobokova
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
37 575.24
104.39
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
38 572.14
112.68
John Galloway
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
39 570.16
100.77
John Switala
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 562.48
121.84
Miso Kollar / Viliam Kubovcik
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
41 560.69
104.50
Dieter Haage
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
42 555.81
92.05
Joao A Widmer
Ceres3 (AR)
43 535.11
115.48
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
44 520.62
113.10
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
45 520.58
132.56
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 519.10
134.32
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
47 508.18
89.93
Federico Buscema
Ceres3 (AR)
48 507.57
149.06
Ernst-August Kessler smiley / Per Thorsten Kessler
Bitterwasser (NA)
49 506.42
118.84
Chris Fox
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
LXNAV
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
TQ Avionics
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Air Avionics
ILEC
Fliegerstrom
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
FLIGHT TEAM